649 Tamiami Trail S 301, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: N6142837 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 649 Tamiami Trail S 301
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1155
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0886 / -82.4424
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Country Club Apts
  • Building: Country Club Apts
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  • Contact: Tom Roberts
  • 941-488-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ISLAND OF VENICE annual rental has just become available. This active 55+ community is conveniently located close to shopping and dining and just a block away from the Venetin Waterway Trail that connects to the Legacy Trail for cyclist, joggers and walkers on the intercoastal waterway. On the Third floor, yes we have an elevator, this end unit offers more natural light and is just steps away from the laundry. Your covered parking space is the closest to your units access. A split plan with 2 bedrooms, each with there own bathroom. Currently available furnished or unfirnished, this home comes with cable, water and trash services provided. Make this your piece of Paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 975.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Duke Professional Mgt./Bernard Doogue
  • Association Phone: 941-323-3407
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0429111027
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 301
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 662 Substation Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,650.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

662 Substation Road More Like This

Locate in the heart of Venice, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment. Laminate floors all throughout, washer and dryer hook up available. Close to everything from downtown Venice, beaches, shopping, restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140711
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Center Road 211, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

245 Center Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located at Puritan Arms in the heart of Venice.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142695
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Bird Bay Way Bld 30, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,700.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

796 Bird Bay Way Bld 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated ****available 2027 call now **first floor**available april 1 to dec 2027 ***** *2br, 2ba. This bird bay condo has all new tile flooring and all renovations extend from front door to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6128302
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Linaburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

634 Bird Bay Drive E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. UNFURNISHED. This beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath convertible unit in sought after Bird Bay Village offers a stylish and comfortable getaway just minutes from historic downtown V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140202
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Substation Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,750.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

662 Substation Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Venice, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment offers comfort and convenience in an unbeatable location. Enjoy a freshly painted interior, brand new LVP flooring, and the added per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141453
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 102, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,550.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Incredible rental opportunity on Historic Venice Island. 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located on the first floor with direct access to the courtyard and community pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141661
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Park Boulevard S A, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,450.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

215 Park Boulevard S A Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this very cool efficiency style apartment located right in the heart of Historic Venice Island. This unit is newly renovated with brand new appliances and a n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142199
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Park Boulevard S B, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,450.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

215 Park Boulevard S B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142202
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Bird Bay Drive W 138, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

696 Bird Bay Drive W 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental! This beautiful Bird Bay Village condo is awaiting your arrival. Waiting on the market? Not ready to buy just yet? Bird Bay Village is the perfect resort style community! This 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142898
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Albee Farm Road V11, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,775.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

499 Albee Farm Road V11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Villa with 1 Car attached Garage located in the Cute community of Las Casas and featuring a Community Pool. Central Location to Downtown Venice Island, Beaches, Ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143032
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice