255 Maraviya Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143013 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 255 Maraviya Boulevard
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1409 / -82.3934
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Carlos Saramago
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY just bring your personal items. Available June 1st 2026 until December 15th 2026. All utilities are included in the prices. NOT AVAILABLE JAN MAY 2027. Built in 2018 home , fully furnished, beautiful spacious 2 bedrooms plus den/office, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located at the amenity rich Nokomis community of the TOSCANA ISLES. All the utilities such as electric , water and sewer, internet lawn care are included in rental price.The home is tastefully decorated and not available from jan 1st through May 30th. Enjoy the community center with an infinity pool, fitness center and other fun activities. Toscana Isles is a maintenance free, gated community with a heated resort style pool, fitness center, tennis, bocce ball, and the natural lake for canoes & kayaks. Minutes from pristine sandy beaches, first class shopping, and restaurants!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1832.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LIGHTHOUSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0375082100
  • Views: 124
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

301 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter of carefree living in the exclusive Venetian Golf & River Club! This beautifully maintained, unfurnished annual rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139257
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Rehm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Carriage House Lane 201, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

600 Carriage House Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with 1 car garage located "West of the Trail". The home is thoughtfully updated with luxury vinyl and porcelain floors throughout, solid core wood cabinets and do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140122
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danny Aguayo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,900.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront seasonal rental with breathtaking bayfront and sunset views. Longer rental periods available with separate terms. This home sits on a private peninsula surrounded by water on two sides with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142938
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

124 Soliera Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath, HEATED PRIVATE POOL, with screened in lanai. Granite countertops throughout, tile floors, convenient to highways, hospitals, restaurants, breach and more! Comfortable hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671790
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dino Theofilos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15013 Shady Palms Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

15013 Shady Palms Lane More Like This

Modern 3 Bedroom home in Palmero, Nokomis Just 4 Miles from the Beach! Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully designed single story home, built in 2024 and located in the highly des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671947
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karin Watt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 1st Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,900.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

133 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to an array of natural attractions . . . The warm welcome of this appealing and delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Split floor plan is a special treasure located in the Sorrento East neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671954
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

128 Ventosa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Toscana Isles, this 2017 built residence offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout with 3 bedrooms plus a den. The open concept floor plan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684431
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Samantha Markbreit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6957 Honeybell Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6957 Honeybell Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your brand new dream home in the highly desirable Legacy Groves community! Located at 6957 Honeybell Drive in Nokomis, this beautifully constructed residence offers the perfect blend of mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690468
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 748 Ravello Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,100.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

748 Ravello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished Annual Rental |Waterfront Living | Award Winning Model Home | Available May 17| Exceptional opportunity to rent a beautifully upgraded Delray model home in the highly sought after Tosca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692208
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amy Mersman, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,700.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

156 Ventosa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 156 Ventosa Way, located in the highly desirable Toscana Isles community in Nokomis, FL. This spacious, light filled, and maintenance free residence offers flexible living with optional fur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692217
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice