6957 Honeybell Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690468 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6957 Honeybell Drive
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1258 / -82.4317
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Legacy Grvs Ph 1
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Meredith Van Vaals
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your brand new dream home in the highly desirable Legacy Groves community! Located at 6957 Honeybell Drive in Nokomis, this beautifully constructed residence offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and Florida lifestyle living. New Blinds and fans and canned lighting, too! This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den provides the ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The open concept floor plan features a bright and airy living space, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with sleek cabinetry, premium countertops, and stainless steel appliancesperfect for hosting or enjoying a quiet night at home. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with a luxurious en suite bath and generous walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms provide comfort for family or guests, while the den makes an ideal home office, media room, or flex space to suit your lifestyle. Step outside to enjoy your covered lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the peaceful surroundings of this growing community. With brand new construction, youll enjoy energy efficiency, modern finishes, and the peace of mind that comes with a new home. Situated just minutes from pristine Gulf beaches, dining, shopping, and easy access to Venice and Sarasota, this home offers both convenience and tranquility. Dont miss the opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of Nokomis newest and most exciting communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2100.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Legacy Groves. Sara Gutierrez
  • Association Phone: 813 607 2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0386120116
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

301 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter of carefree living in the exclusive Venetian Golf & River Club! This beautifully maintained, unfurnished annual rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139257
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Rehm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Carriage House Lane 201, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

600 Carriage House Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with 1 car garage located "West of the Trail". The home is thoughtfully updated with luxury vinyl and porcelain floors throughout, solid core wood cabinets and do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140122
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danny Aguayo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,900.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront seasonal rental with breathtaking bayfront and sunset views. Longer rental periods available with separate terms. This home sits on a private peninsula surrounded by water on two sides with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142938
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Maraviya Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,900.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

255 Maraviya Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY just bring your personal items. Available June 1st 2026 until December 15th 2026. All utilities are included in the prices. NOT AVAILABLE JAN MAY 2027. Built in 2018 hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143013
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Teramo Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

256 Teramo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect getaway! Available AFTER 5/16/2026. Two months minimum. NOT available November 2026 March 2027.*** Escape to this stunning, built in 2022 home, offering breathtaking lake views in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631629
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Izabela Fratczak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

124 Soliera Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath, HEATED PRIVATE POOL, with screened in lanai. Granite countertops throughout, tile floors, convenient to highways, hospitals, restaurants, breach and more! Comfortable hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671790
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dino Theofilos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15013 Shady Palms Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

15013 Shady Palms Lane More Like This

Modern 3 Bedroom home in Palmero, Nokomis Just 4 Miles from the Beach! Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully designed single story home, built in 2024 and located in the highly des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671947
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karin Watt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 1st Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,900.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

133 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to an array of natural attractions . . . The warm welcome of this appealing and delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Split floor plan is a special treasure located in the Sorrento East neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671954
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

128 Ventosa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Toscana Isles, this 2017 built residence offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout with 3 bedrooms plus a den. The open concept floor plan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684431
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Samantha Markbreit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 748 Ravello Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,100.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

748 Ravello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished Annual Rental |Waterfront Living | Award Winning Model Home | Available May 17| Exceptional opportunity to rent a beautifully upgraded Delray model home in the highly sought after Tosca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692208
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amy Mersman, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice