12240 Stuart Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12240 Stuart Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $509,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2678
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0677 / -82.3467
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Grand Palm
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Mary Szablowski
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 12240 Stuart Drive in Venice, in the amenity rich community of Grand Palm. This community requires a CDD fee that is approximately $985/year. This fee has been paid in full! This single family White Sand model built in 2016 offers 1,947 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with three bedrooms, two baths and a private den. The open concept kitchen, dining and living areas create a seamless layout suited for everyday living and entertaining. A spacious den with privacy doors provides flexibility for a home office, library or additional gathering space. The spacious primary bedroom features a walk in closet and an en suite bath with a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms are positioned away from the main living area, offering additional privacy for residents or guests. The two car garage provides extra space for storage. Sliding doors lead to a screened patio overlooking natural greenery, creating a private outdoor setting. Residents of Grand Palm enjoy a wide range of community amenities. Two amenity centers feature resort style pools, including one with a water slide, a fitness center with studio and social space for many activities. Outdoor recreation includes pickleball, tennis, basketball, bocce ball and a sand volleyball court, a playground and splash pad with a covered pavilion. The community also offers two dog parks and miles of walking trails. A seven acre island within the community features additional walking trails, a kayak and canoe launch, stocked fishing and an additional playground. The activities director for Grand Palm coordinates a variety of community events and social activities offering flexibility to do so much or just relax poolside, enjoying a sunny day. Grand Palm is conveniently close to the interstate and local shopping, and just a few miles from quaint downtown Venice treasures like boutique shopping, restaurants, weekly farmers market, arts and craft festivals, theater and performing arts center, and of course the world renowned Gulf beaches. What a great place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1954.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.36
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Mgnt/Vanessa Diaz-Hennerick
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220 x 1
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 1216, GRAND PALM PHASE 3A(B), PB 50 PG 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0758060039
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: SAPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17420 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$589,000.00 ($218.88 / sqft )

17420 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Waterfront Sanctuary: The Best Value Single Family Deeded Golf Home in Wellen Park Opportunity Knocks: This is officially the least expensive single family deeded golf home currently av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519572
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13240 Guyana Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$500,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

13240 Guyana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated community of islandwalk at wellen park, this oakmont model by divosta homes sits on a premium lakefront hammerhead cul de sac lot, where peaceful water views and beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136678
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Bermuda Court 14, VENICE, FL 34293
$585,000.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

304 Bermuda Court 14 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now is the time to live the life you've earned in this impeccably appointed pool home. Located on the Bobcat Course, hole #2, in the prestigious Plantation Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142670
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Vogel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23524 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$585,000.00 ($212.19 / sqft )

23524 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE! This better than new, 2 bedroom plus den/office, 2.5 bath POOL HOME offers refined Florida living within the prestigious Sarasota National resort community. Surrounded by beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142676
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact E. John Roach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18065 Grand Prosperity Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$599,000.00 ($216.48 / sqft )

18065 Grand Prosperity Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath Mattamy home located in the highly sought after Sunstone community of Wellen Park. Offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143519
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Tracy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13180 Ipolita Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$510,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

13180 Ipolita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 20k Price Improvement! Welcome to this impeccably maintained Divosta Oakmont model, owned by a single owner. As you enter, you'll be greeted by breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4623160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice