634 Bird Bay Drive E 108, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143424 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 634 Bird Bay Drive E 108
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1172
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1112 / -82.435
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bird Bay V
  • Building: Bird Bay V
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  • Contact: Mitchell Roberts, PA
  • 941-488-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Bird Bay Village! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath GROUND FLOOR END UNIT with a den offers comfort, convenience, and an abundance of natural light thanks to its extra windows and desirable end unit location. POND VIEW. The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides generous living space, including a versatile den that can easily serve as a home office, reading room, or additional guest area. Enjoy the ease of ground floor living with no stairs, along with the added privacy and bright, airy feel that comes from being an end unit. Offered TURNKEY FURNISHED for added convenience, this home is ready for you to move in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The open living and dining areas create a welcoming space for relaxing or entertaining, while the split bedroom layout offers privacy for both owners and guests. With ample storage and flexible living space, this property is ideal for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or a smart investment opportunity. Residents of Bird Bay Village enjoy resort style amenities including a junior Olympic swimming pool, pickleball and tennis courts, fitness center, bocce ball, clubhouse, library, and scenic walking paths, all just minutes from Historic Downtown Venice, beautiful Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and the Legacy Trail. Paradise awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1062.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1730.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bird Bay Village - Dave Richards
  • Association Phone: 941-485-2663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 108 BLDG 49 BIRD BAY V
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0406082064
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 108
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 380 Base Avenue E 202, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,900.00 ($225.88 / sqft )

380 Base Avenue E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own slice of paradise or secure a smart investment with this fully furnished, turn key Venice Island gem! Whether you're seeking a personal retreat in the sunshine or a lucrative rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525299
  2. Provided by KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($183.20 / sqft )

800 Gardens Edge Drive 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price Improvement! Magnolia Park is quiet maintenance free community. This adorable two bedroom and two full bath condominium is on the bottom level with screened front porch and separate garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.63 acres
  1. MLSID: N6137317
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Bird Bay Circle 12, VENICE, FL 34285
$220,000.00 ($160.35 / sqft )

658 Bird Bay Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor!! If you are seeking an ideal location and amenities, then you found it here! Bird bay offers resort like amenities including tennis and pickle ball courts, shuffleboard, heated pools, a fit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140092
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 The Corso  112, VENICE, FL 34285
$205,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

112 The Corso 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the desirable Beach Manor Villas community in Venice, offering comfortable single level living with a bright living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.64 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141588
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Tamiami Trail S 301, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

649 Tamiami Trail S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ATTENTION Snow Birds and Investors, a great new price on this Venice Island gem, top floor end unit is bigger than interior units and has more windows. Enjoy the Island Life in this 2 bed 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141874
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Waterside Drive 206, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

841 Waterside Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 841 Waterside Dr. #206, a spacious and well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den/study offering approximately 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space and tranquil Curry Creek v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142334
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Mission Trail N K, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($173.16 / sqft )

330 Mission Trail N K Virtual Tour More Like This

New on the Market! Welcome to Mission Lakes, where your perfect slice of paradise awaits in this turnkey furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence. This home is a rare find, boasting the two most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142390
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Bethany Behrmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 282, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($448.43 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunsets on venice beach! Second floor condo is move in ready. Located on a beautiful canal, with full access to the beach just a short walk away, complete with heated pool and large sundeck. Have coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fred McFarlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 White Pine Tree Road 61, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,900.00 ($152.66 / sqft )

680 White Pine Tree Road 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where every day feels like a vacation & with single floor living! Unique single level Villa in Bird Bay Villages Sea Grape community attached only by the carport for maximum privacy! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142813
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS
  3. Contact Deirdre Hecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Bird Bay Way 194, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

862 Bird Bay Way 194 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to Bird Bay Village, a fabulous resort style condominium community located less than a mile from historic downtown Venice that features outstanding restaurants, shops, and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 24.09 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143302
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice