227 Lychee Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143584 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 227 Lychee Road
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1335
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1546 / -82.4716
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Patrick Brogley
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for lease from May 1st through October 31st, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly positioned along a peaceful canal with direct access to Blackburn Bay. Located just minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf of Mexico, its tranquil setting is ideal for those who appreciate the beauty of waterfront living. Step inside to discover an interior that emphasizes comfort. The vaulted ceilings create an inviting atmosphere, while the kitchen features recessed lighting and granite countertops. The dining area seamlessly connects to a bright and spacious lanai through French doors, making it perfect for indoor outdoor entertaining. The lanai itself is a highlight of the home, boasting tile flooring, a wood paneled ceiling, and expansive views of the canal. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom with a tiled walk in shower, while the second bathroom features a granite vanity top and a tub surrounded by tilework. Additional conveniences include a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer, ensuring everyday tasks are effortless. This home is built with safety in mind, featuring hurricane impact windows and doors as well as hurricane clips for added protection. Other notable features include wood flooring, tile accents throughout, and an electric fireplace that adds warmth and charm. Located in Nokomis, this property is just a short drive from Venice Beach, Nokomis Beach, and Historic Downtown Venice. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and top rated schools. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate nearby golf clubs, while Sarasota Memorial Hospital offers peace of mind with its proximity. Renter is responsible for yard maintenance, including palm frond pickup and lawn mowing. Offering an unparalleled lifestyle in one of Floridas most sought after locations, this waterfront gem provides the perfect opportunity to experience the best of coastal living. Dont miss your chance to make this charming home your temporary retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 920.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0161150031
  • Views: 182
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Mestre Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

102 Mestre Court More Like This

Enjoy all of the benefits of living in Venetian Golf and River Club at a fraction of the price! 2 bedroom plus a den, maintenance free home. Updated vinyl flooring throughout. Screened and covered L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141704
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

315 Shore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom home is blocks from the beach , large yard for room to play.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142478
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Pocono Trail W A, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

104 Pocono Trail W A Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute unit , half of duplex, easy drive to beach and downtown Venice, walk to restaurants, big backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4564174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Alento Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,375.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

217 Alento Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this villa in Milano. Enjoy the open floor plan looking out to your lanai and a large open space behind you. The spacious dining room is bright and cheery with plantation shutters. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Shawn Handschuh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 Ocean Isle Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5860 Ocean Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this beautiful and spacious, 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome located in Nokomis, FL. This townhome was built in 2022, offering a 1 car garage, updated applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144017
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15024 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,050.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

15024 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome with attached 1 car garage 1 year old. Legacy Trial Behind Property, Private community gate access less than 200 ft. All 3 bedrooms and Family Room have Ceiling Fans. Cent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144168
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Pocono Trail E, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

232 Pocono Trail E Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home! Enjoy the convenience of nearby waterfront dining and a beautiful county park just steps awayfeaturing scenic walking trails, picnic areas, and a canoe/kayak launch. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17063 Coral Key Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

17063 Coral Key Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Make this 3 bedroom with loft townhome with 1 car garage your Snowbird getaway! Located just 2 miles to Nokomis Beach and conveniently located between Venice and Sarasota, you'll have so many things

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658783
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15032 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

15032 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available april! Brand new furnished home with gated community heated pool just steps to legacy trail & just 3 miles to casey key beaches utilities included high speed wi fi, electricity, water, tras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663609
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bayshore Road C, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

100 Bayshore Road C Adult Community More Like This

2 MIN WALK TO THE BEACH NEWLY RENOVATED HUGE DECK IN BACK WITH BBQ ALL TILE AND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING Walk to the beach! Your wonderful place in the sun. This is for beach and boat lovers. Fabulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666694
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice