1555 Tarpon Center Drive G 235, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1555 Tarpon Center Drive G 235
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $547
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 364
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1107 / -82.464
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bahia Vista Gulf
  • Building: Bahia Vista Gulf
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nicole Hargreaves
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Assumable Mortgage at 5.5%. Welcome to your newly FULLY FURNISHED and FULLY REMODELED, turn key Beach Front Studio the ultimate retreat! This cozy unit boasts stylish vinyl flooring, a convenient washer/dryer combo, fridge, microwave, and 2 countertop burners. The living room is decked out for entertaining with comfy furniture, and a Queen size Murphy bed ensures a good night's sleep. Need extra space? The sleeper sofa can accommodate 2 more guests. Enjoy private beach access in this beachside community, complete with a brand new heated pool with VIEWS of the GULF and clubhouse for those lazy days in the sun. NEW ROOF, NEW pool, and NEW landscaping in 2024. Plus, the location is unbeatable stroll to restaurants, shopping, farmers market, tennis, playgrounds, biking trails, fishing spots, the South Jetty, Freedom Boat Club, Historic downtown Venice, and don't forget to check out Crow's Nest restaurant. Your vacation oasis awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 364.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus Management
  • Association Phone: 941-408-7413
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 235 PARCEL G BAHIA VISTA GULF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0173122077
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: G 235
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 380 Base Avenue E 202, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,900.00 ($225.88 / sqft )

380 Base Avenue E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own slice of paradise or secure a smart investment with this fully furnished, turn key Venice Island gem! Whether you're seeking a personal retreat in the sunshine or a lucrative rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525299
  2. Provided by KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($183.20 / sqft )

800 Gardens Edge Drive 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price Improvement! Magnolia Park is quiet maintenance free community. This adorable two bedroom and two full bath condominium is on the bottom level with screened front porch and separate garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.63 acres
  1. MLSID: N6137317
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Bird Bay Circle 12, VENICE, FL 34285
$220,000.00 ($160.35 / sqft )

658 Bird Bay Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor!! If you are seeking an ideal location and amenities, then you found it here! Bird bay offers resort like amenities including tennis and pickle ball courts, shuffleboard, heated pools, a fit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140092
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 The Corso  112, VENICE, FL 34285
$205,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

112 The Corso 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the desirable Beach Manor Villas community in Venice, offering comfortable single level living with a bright living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.64 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141588
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Waterside Drive 206, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

841 Waterside Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 841 Waterside Dr. #206, a spacious and well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den/study offering approximately 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space and tranquil Curry Creek v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142334
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Mission Trail N K, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($173.16 / sqft )

330 Mission Trail N K Virtual Tour More Like This

New on the Market! Welcome to Mission Lakes, where your perfect slice of paradise awaits in this turnkey furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence. This home is a rare find, boasting the two most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142390
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Bethany Behrmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 282, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($448.43 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunsets on venice beach! Second floor condo is move in ready. Located on a beautiful canal, with full access to the beach just a short walk away, complete with heated pool and large sundeck. Have coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fred McFarlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 White Pine Tree Road 61, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,900.00 ($152.66 / sqft )

680 White Pine Tree Road 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where every day feels like a vacation & with single floor living! Unique single level Villa in Bird Bay Villages Sea Grape community attached only by the carport for maximum privacy! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142813
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS
  3. Contact Deirdre Hecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Bird Bay Way 194, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

862 Bird Bay Way 194 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to Bird Bay Village, a fabulous resort style condominium community located less than a mile from historic downtown Venice that features outstanding restaurants, shops, and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 24.09 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143302
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Bird Bay Drive E 108, VENICE, FL 34285
$195,000.00 ($166.38 / sqft )

634 Bird Bay Drive E 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bird Bay Village! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath GROUND FLOOR END UNIT with a den offers comfort, convenience, and an abundance of natural light thanks to its extra windows and desirable e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143424
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice