1908 Scarlett Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144119 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1908 Scarlett Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $249,999
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2041
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0811 / -82.1452
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34289
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Plantation
  • Elementary School: Toledo Blade
  • Middle School: Woodland
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nicole Hargreaves
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the highly sought after Lakeside Plantation. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den carriage home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and lifestyle. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout with a split bedroom floor plan that lives effortlessly. The kitchen is both functional and inviting with Corian countertops, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar that is perfect for casual dining or morning coffee. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating a light and airy feel throughout. The primary suite is a true retreat featuring dual sinks, walk in closets, and direct access to the lanai. The second bedroom is thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the home, offering ideal privacy for guests. The den provides flexible space for a home office, hobby room, or additional guest area. Additional features include tile flooring in the main living areas, plush carpet in the bedrooms and den, an inside laundry room, and a two car garage. Out back, unwind on your screened lanai overlooking peaceful pond views. It is the kind of setting that makes Florida living feel effortless. Residents also enjoy access to a private neighborhood pool. Lakeside Plantation offers resort style amenities centered around a 6,000 square foot clubhouse with a heated pool and spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, shuffleboard, bocce ball, playground, library, billiards room, and a full kitchen event space. Conveniently located near the North Port Aquatic Center, Warm Mineral Springs, Wellen Park, CoolToday Park, shopping, dining, medical facilities, parks, golf courses, and I 75. Just a short drive to the Gulf beaches and downtown Venice. With professional management, maintenance included, and predictable HOA and CDD fees, this home is designed for easy living. This is more than just a home. It is a lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1448.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • School Elementary: Toledo Blade Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/Gabriella Wilson
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 45, 4TH REPLAT OF LAKESIDE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34289 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1116080450
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PCDN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2427 Daisy Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$299,000.00 ($133.66 / sqft )

2427 Daisy Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lake views, stylish finishes, and resort style amenities come together in this beautifully maintained CYPRESS FALLS villa! Located in the sought after 55+ gated community of Cypress Falls in North Por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523911
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Kira Coleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Magnolia Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$259,900.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

2462 Magnolia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $25,000, MAINTENANCE FREE VILLA! HOA fees cover all exterior maintenance, including roof replacement, painting, lawn care, and the building itself. This is a 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663656
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1953 Scarlett Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$269,998.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

1953 Scarlett Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the tranquil Florida lifestyle without the worries, at an amazing value! This 2/3 bedroom home is located in a quiet maintenance free community. Perfectly situated on a private lakefront lot. J

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690923
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Zachary Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$275,000.00 ($131.71 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit home in the highly sought after Lakeside Plantation community. This turn key residence features a one car attached garage and offers added privacy along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002597
  2. Provided by SellState Vision Realty
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. (941) 807-4304
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1823 Scarlett Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$275,000.00 ($120.09 / sqft )

1823 Scarlett Avenue More Like This

LAKESIDE PLANTATION! 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE LAKEFRONT HOME IN NORTH PORT. As you arrive, the driveway leads to a welcoming entry. Step inside and discover an open concept with high ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525438
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice