709 Calabria Way, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5096343 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 709 Calabria Way
  • Viewed: 293
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2614
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 379
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7014 / -81.7712
  • County: LAKE
  • City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
  • Zipcode: 34737
  • Subdivision: Venezia South
  • Elementary School: Astatula Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares
  • High School: Tavares
  • Provided by: LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Matt Buttner
  • 352-385-7636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this well maintained three bedroom 2 1/2 bath, open concept, single owner home. Fully fenced yard on a private neighborhood street and NO REAR NEIGHBORS. Enjoy low energy bills with paid off solar panels. The upgraded kitchen features stainless steel appliances and beautiful granite countertops. The kitchen flows into the dining and living areas for ease of entertaining. The large covered back patio looks out over the vinyl privacy fences back yard. The home features all luxury vinyl and tile flooring no carpeting! All the home projects are done for your ease and enjoyment, gutters, whole house water softener and conditioner, beautiful landscaping, fresh interior and exterior paint, Ring doorbell, electronic keypad front door lock, and upgraded lighting and fans in every room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1899.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 174.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Town Square
  • Association Phone: 855-289-6007
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENEZIA SOUTH PB 65 PG 92-97 LOT 106 ORB 5048 PG 293 ORB 5492 PG 480
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34737 - Howey In The Hills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-20-25-0200-000-10600
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 293
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9958 Santa Barbara Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$459,000.00 ($141.89 / sqft )

9958 Santa Barbara Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced!!! All new interior paint and carpet!! Paradise awaits you in the beautiful mission resort! Priced to sell 3b/3b/bonus room/2c spanish med

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092700
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Jane Easley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Spotted Eagle Loop, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$392,999.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

6708 Spotted Eagle Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

DeLeon, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home by Trinity Family Builders, boasting 2,356 square feet of luxurious living space under AC. Enter through the inviting covered entry into the s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355019
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6888 Spanish Imperial Street, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$463,999.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

6888 Spanish Imperial Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Gilchrist floor plan is a spacious and meticulously designed residence spanning 2,680 square feet with 3 car garage. This modern home features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375311
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Messina Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$474,997.00 ($136.57 / sqft )

203 Messina Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Tucked away in the charming town of Howey in the Hills, this stunning former model home is where elegance, comfort, and the Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. From the moment you arrive, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389003
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Carrie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27464 Black Kite Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$448,990.00 ($140.97 / sqft )

27464 Black Kite Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to our only quick delivery Finn plan in Eagletail Landings featuring a main floor guest suite! This exceptional home offers comfort and flexibility in a beautifully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400438
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27456 Black Kite Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$392,990.00 ($144.54 / sqft )

27456 Black Kite Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this stunning new Luna plan the only 4 Bedroom, 1 story design at Eagletail Landings offering 3 Full Baths, and slated for Summ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400526
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6816 Broad Wing Loop, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$378,990.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

6816 Broad Wing Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover our best priced move in ready Sanibel plan in the beautiful Eagletail Landings Community! Designed for modern living and effortless entertaining, this open concept home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402810
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27329 African Fish Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$374,990.00 ($134.36 / sqft )

27329 African Fish Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to our final Gasparilla plan situated on a beautiful corner homesite and ready for quick delivery in Eagletail Landings! This thoughtfully designed home offers 4 bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404356
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24550 Hodges Reserve Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$363,990.00 ($133.87 / sqft )

24550 Hodges Reserve Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Luna plan in the beautiful Hodges Reserve communityour only one story, 4 bedroom home featuring 3 full baths, and ideally located close to the Community amenities. Tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405613
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24553 Hodges Reserve Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$394,990.00 ($130.71 / sqft )

24553 Hodges Reserve Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality in the thoughtfully designed Finn, our only 2 story floorplan in Hodges Reserve! This exceptional home features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405832
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice