2566 Limerick Circle, GRAND ISLAND, FL 32735
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5102468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2566 Limerick Circle
  • Viewed: 302
  • Price: $344,999
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2854
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 229
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8798 / -81.7214
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GRAND ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 32735
  • Subdivision: Eustis Grand Island Reserve
  • Elementary School: Eustis Heights Elem
  • Middle School: Eustis
  • High School: Eustis
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Bryan Nelson
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2566 Limerick Circle, a well designed home featuring a screened pool with an oversized lanai, and open concept living. The main level offers a connected kitchen, dining, and living area, creating a layout that works for both daily routines and hosting. The kitchen is positioned to stay engaged with the rest of the home, allowing for conversation and connection while cooking or entertaining. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional space for a home office, media room, playroom, or second living areaan increasingly important feature for buyers needing flexibility. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a large walk in closet and ensuite bath, while the overall layout balances shared living space with separation where it matters. Out back, the fully screened pool and extended lanai create a true Florida outdoor living spaceideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying quiet evenings at home. The home has been professionally deep cleaned, offering a fresh, clean interior ready for its next owner. Located in a community with sidewalks, a community pool, basketball court, and playground, and positioned conveniently near Eustis and Mount Dora, this home offers both lifestyle and accessibility in one of Lake Countys growing areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2099.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Eustis High School
  • Middle School: Eustis Middle
  • School Elementary: Eustis Heights Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 728.44
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Triad Management - Alex Daza
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND ISLAND RESERVE PB 60 PG 26-31 LOT 65 ORB 4878 PG 2188
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32735 - Grand Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-18-26-0010-000-06500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 302
  • Zoning Code: SR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2451 Plumadore Drive, GRAND ISLAND, FL 32735
$385,000.00 ($105.68 / sqft )

2451 Plumadore Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to a space where comfort, connection, and everyday living come together beautifully. Tucked inside the Grand Island Reserve community, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3643 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107701
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Kristie Baumgartner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12130 Nest Court, GRAND ISLAND, FL 32735
$399,900.00 ($138.81 / sqft )

12130 Nest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 4 bedroom pool home on a spacious half acre lot is ready to be yours! Featuring two of the four bedrooms with en suite bathrooms, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110102
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lynn Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12983 Trovita Drive, GRAND ISLAND, FL 32735
$382,960.00 ($124.46 / sqft )

12983 Trovita Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the perfect home at Groves at Grand Island, where you'll experience the convenience of a spacious three car garage, expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333690
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12807 Trovita Drive, GRAND ISLAND, FL 32735
$390,915.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

12807 Trovita Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the perfect home in Groves at Grand Island, where you'll experience the convenience of a spacious three car garage, expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365213
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12891 Trovita Drive, GRAND ISLAND, FL 32735
$412,915.00 ($114.38 / sqft )

12891 Trovita Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366922
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice