732 Royal Palm Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5103652 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 732 Royal Palm Avenue
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9431 / -81.9401
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Orange Blossom Gardens
  • Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  • Contact: Steve Vena
  • 352-988-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Long Term Rental ***7 Months Minimum*** Lease a spacious home in the Village of Orange Blossom! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been remodeled with a completely new kitchen. Be the first to enjoy a full suite of new kitchen appliances plus an entire home of furnishings and amenities. You'll appreciate the large 2 car size carport, rain proof lanai, and the newer wooden deck under the shade of a mature Live Oak Tree. Inside there's wood laminate flooring, 3 queen size beds, and 2 full size remodeled bathrooms. This home is located just minutes to Spanish Springs Town Square, Spanish Plaines Hospital, plus all the shopping, dining, and entertainment you'll ever need. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, Villages Fees, ID Cards, and grass cutting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1100.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0350-000-34900
  • Views: 159
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,975.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1200 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New Former Model Home located in the new Community of Hammock Oaks Great Layout Primary Bedroom Located on Main floor with Two Bedrooms located on /second Floor. First Floor has Living Area Kitchen Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715490
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Pebble Beach Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1706 Pebble Beach Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath manufactured home located in Country Club Hills. This charming rental features ceramic tile flooring in the foyer and both bathrooms, along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718826
  2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Talley Alliston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,999.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1401 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bed / 2 Bath Home Near Spanish Springs The Villages! Discover an affordable way to enjoy The Villages lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a desirable corner lot j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721974
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Arnold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,245.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

628 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into elevated Florida living with this exceptional Courtyard Villa, ideally located just minutes by golf cart to the vibrant Spanish Springs Town Square. Offering both charm and functionality, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722943
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Margarita Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2204 Margarita Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE BY JULY 1ST. ON THE GOLF COURSE! This stunningly renovated 3/2 home in The Villages boasts expansive views of lush fairways, immaculate sand traps, and a serene water feature, creating an id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723026
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Dora Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,450.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

716 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This villa is available for seasonal rental as well as annually fully furnished. See seasonal rates below. Golf cart optional at additional price. Seasonal three month minimum. Please call owner dire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102814
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Mazzarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 739 Heathrow Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

739 Heathrow Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course Views at this 55+ community located in Orange Blossom Gardens within the Historic District of The Villages. You'll have full access to golf on all executive courses, swimming, tennis, pick

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109122
  2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
  3. Contact Renee McLain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 San Antonio Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,900.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

1105 San Antonio Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental.... This nice, unfurnished 3 bd 2 bath home with a golf course view from the lanai is in the sought after village of hacienda west. Conveniently located between the town squares of la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6900 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110605
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Martinez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,300.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

1524 Martinez Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 Beds 2 Baths House in The Village of Rio Grande right in the middle of three great country clubs Tierra del Sol, Hacienda Hills, and Chula Vista. If you're hungry, you're sure to find somethi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5665 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111613
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Cherry Blossom Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

104 Cherry Blossom Lane More Like This

FOR RENT Nestled in the heart of Spring Arbor Village, just north of CR 466 in Lady Lake, this delightful Amarillo Ranch Model, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112061
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Karin Arellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice