11600 Magnolia Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5104336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11600 Magnolia Avenue
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8102 / -81.7641
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Imperial Mobile Terrace Add 01
  • Provided by: CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Diana Meechan
  • 352-326-2662
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath partially furnished mobile home nestled in the 55+ community of imperial terrace west (itw) in tavares has had many upgrades in the last two years! There is new flooring, freshly painted rooms throughout, laminate kitchen counters, kitchen cabinets, ceiling fans, and stainless steel kitchen appliances. A new panel box has been installed for the electrical, and outside a chain link fence encompasses the back and side yards for your furry friend. The manicured landscaping has a sprinkler system where water is pumped in via a well. The washer and dryer are inside the home. The central heating and a/c works well and has been serviced every six months. The roof is leak free! There is a refrigerator with freezer and a separate freezer inside the workshop (which also has a sink) that is included with the home. The carport houses two vehicles easily, with additional parking in the driveway. Other amenities in this golf cart friendly community include a large clubhouse with shuffleboard, indoor pool and jacuzzi/spa, and boat docks and trailer storage for a low monthly fee. The best part is you own your own land!! The hoa fees are super low $25/month!! The tools in the workshop are not included with the home. The personal effects/decorations and living room tables are not included with the home. Schedule a tour today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VICKIE LYNCH
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL MOBILE TERRACE 1ST ADD SUB LOT 39 PB 17 PG 58 ORB 6271 PG 1863
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-19-25-0300-000-03900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31715 Clayton Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$160,000.00 ($88.69 / sqft )

31715 Clayton Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour!! Price Improvement!! Sellers are Motivated!! Come see this charming and lovingly maintained manufactured home in the highly sought out community of Imperial Mobile Terrace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090281
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Andrew Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Santa Fe Road E, TAVARES, FL 32778
$179,000.00 ($85.77 / sqft )

432 Santa Fe Road E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Fox Run community, nestled on the shores of scenic Lake Harris. This 55+ community offers a great place for retirement with community perks: Live your best lake life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098369
  2. Provided by MORRIS WILLIAMS REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Rainbow Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$179,700.00 ($100.28 / sqft )

3217 Rainbow Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is an opportunity to get the greatest value in the neighborhood. This ergonomic open floor plan is a well maintained spacious and comfortable home with stunning curb appeal. If you're partial to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102703
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Dolney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Mohawk Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$184,900.00 ($86.24 / sqft )

1311 Mohawk Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated Florida retreat in a sought after 55+ community! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence blends comfort, style, and peace of mind, with numerous upgrades co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107218
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Josh Duclos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11914 Hickory Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$154,900.00 ($84.41 / sqft )

11914 Hickory Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the highly desirable community of Imperial Terrace West, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home combines a thoughtful layout with everyday practicality. The interior features expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109523
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Missy Conway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$168,000.00 ($84.00 / sqft )

1231 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This is the Lake Frances Estates home you have been searching for. YOU OWN THE LAND in this golf cart friendly community. This house checks all of the boxes. It is one of the very few in this communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110520
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cheryl Hoage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$197,900.00 ($103.99 / sqft )

1690 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fully Remodeled Corner Lot Beauty in Lake Frances. Turnkey 2BR/2BA home with top to bottom upgradesnew stainless appliances, flooring, cabinets, countertops, paint (inside & out), fixtures, and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110924
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Dolney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Bengal Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
$180,000.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

720 Bengal Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey home located in the imperial terrace east 55+ community in tavares. This 1984 home has light laminate flooring and p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111355
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Diana Meechan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Saint Johns Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$195,000.00 ($94.48 / sqft )

550 Saint Johns Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lots of bang for your buck! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Fox Run 55+ community in Tavaresknown as Americas Seaplane City and home to a vibrant, growing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111544
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Robin Skaggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Wekiva Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$179,900.00 ($79.53 / sqft )

2804 Wekiva Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Boating and Fishing Enthusiasts welcome home! Canal front community... Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home located at Fox Run in Tavares. There is a 12'x12' front enclosed Florida room to enjoy your eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111636
  2. Provided by PILEGGI REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Teresa Pileggi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice