Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Tavares Imperial Mobile Terrac
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1015 Southland Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $152.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $375,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 23
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2297
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Canal Front
  16. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: OM723012
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Tavares Imperial Mobile Terrac
  5. Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your completely renovated waterfront home in the desirable 55+ community of Imperial Terrace East, offering year round social activities and clubhouse functions.. This stunning canal fron
Details for 957 Todd Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $349,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2308
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  14. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: G5111601
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Tavares Imperial Mobile Terrac
  5. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Enjoy the best of canal front living in this fully furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom home featuring a private boathouse and easy access to the Harris Chain of Lakes! Step inside to the bright and spaciou
Details for 1018 Southland Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $299,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $133.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 94
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2248
  8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  14. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: G5107639
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Tavares Imperial Mobile Terrac
  5. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
RARE 3 BED / 2.5 BATH WATERFRONT OPPORTUNITY! Boasting a rare and generous layout, this residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and is situated on the canal with direct access to the Harris Chai
Details for 2417 Vindale Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $289,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1876
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  13. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: G5110948
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Tavares Imperial Mobile Terrac
  5. Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Located in the desirable 55+ Imperial Terrace community in Tavares, this 2015 built home offers modern upgrades and a design that feels more like a single family residence plus waterfront living at an
Details for 1128 Forest Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $210,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $87.46 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $220,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/19/25
  5. Days On Market: 296
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2401
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: G5099594
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Tavares Imperial Mobile Terrac
  5. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Rare "3" bed / 2 bath vibrant 55+ imperial terrace! *seller is offering a $3,000 flooring credit at closing with an accepted contract! * this charming triple wide manufactured home is a haven of com
Details for 2718 Vindale Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $149,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $94.75 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $155,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 214
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1582
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: G5102740
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Tavares Imperial Mobile Terrac
  5. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 2718 Vindale Road ~ a charming, move in ready home in a 55+ mobile home community in Tavares, Florida. This property offers a relaxing Florida lifestyle with community amenities, NO LOT REN
Details for 1123 Forest Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $125,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 912
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: G5111245
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Tavares Imperial Mobile Terrac
  5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
BEAUTIFUL MOVE IN READY in the desirable waterfront community of Imperial Terrace East! Welcome to 1123 Forest Lane in Tavares a beautifully updated and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offerin
Details for 722 Landry Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
Land
  1. Price: $75,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 155
  3. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Pond
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5105160
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Tavares Imperial Mobile Terrac
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Amazing opportunity priced under market value! Cul de sac, incredible views, canal frontage available lot in one of the most peaceful and picturesque settings in imperial terrace a rare oversized,