710 Coachman Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5105383 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 710 Coachman Drive
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $162,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1486
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.806 / -81.9047
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: East Coachwood Colony 1st Add
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Hope Wilson, PA
  • 352-461-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EVERYTHING IS NEW! Complete rehab just finished on this retirement home in Central Florida. Brand new membrane roof spans the entire house including utility room and screened lanai. New HVAC, Luxury Vinyl floors throughout, Stainless Steel Appliances, and fresh paint inside and out. Termite stations through Dean's. The ALL NEW KITCHEN features soft close doors and drawers with beautiful dimensional laminate counters. All LED lighting. Both bathrooms completely redone. Move right in and start enjoying the relaxed Florida lifestyle. Located in Leesburg, FL only 8 miles from Brownwood Paddock Square in The Villages and 2.3 miles to Downtown Leesburg or Venetian Gardens. One of THE LOWEST HOA's around at $51.40/mo. DON'T WAIT! Available for quick close!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Misting System, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Donna Parish
  • Association Phone: 715-935-2043
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEESBURG EAST COACHWOOD COLONY FIRST ADD LOT 12 PB 25 PG 89 ORB 4303 PGS 85 86 ORB 4773 PG 138
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-19-24-2550-000-01200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2107 Hialeah Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$149,000.00 ($137.71 / sqft )

2107 Hialeah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Homes for the Price of One Income Producing Opportunity! BEING SOLD AS A PACKAGE DEAL 2107 + 2109 HIALEAH! Attention investors! If youre looking to expand your portfolio with an ncome generating pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092050
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Hialeah Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$149,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

2109 Hialeah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Homes for the Price of One Investment Opportunity! BEING SOLD AS A PACKAGE DEAL 2107 + 2109 HIALEAH! Attention investors! Expand your portfolio with this rare opportunitytwo income producing proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092071
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Bougainvillea Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$149,000.00 ($120.94 / sqft )

141 Bougainvillea Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 1990 home tucked away on the private and peaceful Bougainvillea Drive, with serene wooded views as your backyard. This charming residence boasts excellent curb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100597
  2. Provided by HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Conestoga Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$157,900.00 ($76.95 / sqft )

2338 Conestoga Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME! Move in ready with updated throughout. This home has even been retrofitted with updated tie downs and will qualify for all financing options. It features gorgeous, updated Vinyl Plank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102133
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Westwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$153,000.00 ($94.74 / sqft )

127 Westwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. HVAC was updated in 2022, Updated flooring in the bathroom and the kitchen. This home has a bonus room currently used for entertaining and office spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103254
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ricky Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Jacaranda Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$149,000.00 ($113.57 / sqft )

114 Jacaranda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed and thoughtfully enhanced 1,312 sq. ft. residence on Jacaranda Drive, where comfort meets craftsmanship in every detail. The exterior impresses with durable vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103748
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2353 Coach N Four Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$154,500.00 ($72.50 / sqft )

2353 Coach N Four Drive Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom home located in the desirable community of coachwood east, leesburg, florida. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath home offering approzimately 1,196 sq ft. Not included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106192
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Joan Defoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25120 Clifford Hill, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$192,500.00 ($131.76 / sqft )

25120 Clifford Hill Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a large lot, on a quiet cul de sac with serene pond views in the desirable, guard gated 55+ community of Plantation at Lee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106540
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25527 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$185,000.00 ($102.78 / sqft )

25527 Belle Helene Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a quiet cul de sac. Home is located in the desirable active 55+ community in The Plantation of Leesburg. This well maintained property is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106620
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Joseph Wynkoop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25051 Betton Hill, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$154,900.00 ($68.00 / sqft )

25051 Betton Hill Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***THE PLANTATION OF LEESBURG***55PLUS COMMUNITY***This is truly an amazing opportunity to purchase a very well maintained home in a premier gated community in Leesburg. Current owner has taken great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mary Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice