3951 Kennebunk Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5106755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3951 Kennebunk Loop
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $511,990
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3021
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.831 / -81.6196
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Lakes Of Mount Dora
  • Provided by: DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  • Contact: Ashley Pun
  • 407-704-0780
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home with NO CDD, nestled in Lakes of Mount Dora, a sought after 55+ community known for its vibrant lifestyle and impressive amenities, all centered around a full service community clubhouse. The St. Thomas floor plan, a thoughtfully designed home highlighted by an primary suite featuring an expansive bedroom, oversized walk in closet, and a spa inspired ensuite bath. Two comfortable guest bedrooms and a bright front den offer flexible space for visitors, hobbies, or a home office. At the center of the home, the chef inspired kitchen is ideal for entertaining, complete with a gourmet gas cooktop, stainless steel hood, built in wall oven with convection microwave, quartz countertops, and a large island overlooking the main living areas. The open concept design flows effortlessly into the dining area and great room, enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. This home reflects exceptional attention to detail and quality craftsmanship and is still covered by a builders warranty, providing peace of mind. Lakes of Mount Dora, recognized by Where to Retire Magazine as one of the Top 50 Best Master Planned Communities in the U.S., this vibrant 55+ community offers exceptional living with no CDD fees. Residents enjoy an unmatched lifestyle centered around a 18,000 sq. ft. clubhouse featuring a card room, library, billiards room, craft room, fitness center, and a spacious social hall hosting year round events and entertainment. Outdoor amenities include a resort style pool, inviting fire pit, and an impressive lineup of recreational options such as tennis, pickleball, croquet, bocce ball, corn hole, and a softball field. Private golf cart access leads directly to the Country Club of Mount Dora, where residents can enjoy dining and championship golf. A future boat ramp will provide direct access to scenic Loch Leven Lake for gas powered boats. The monthly HOA fee also includes secured, fenced storage for boats and RVs, adding exceptional value. Just 10 minutes from historic downtown Mount Dora, youll enjoy easy access to award winning restaurants, charming boutiques, and the areas beloved small town atmosphere. Experience the best of comfort, style, and active adult living in this exceptional home, your Lakes of Mount Dora lifestyle begins here!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ST THOMAS
  • Builder Name: MEDALLION HOME
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2180.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Nancy Povlin
  • Association Phone: 352-357-1019
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF MOUNT DORA PHASE 5B PB 81 PG 1-4 LOT 944
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-19-27-1213-000-94400
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5256 Red Coral Circle, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$551,000.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

5256 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed with multigenerational living in mind, this 2022 built home in the 24 hour guard gated Stoneybrook Hills community offers space, privacy, and flexibility in one of the area's most convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4455 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222834
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Clayton Street, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$549,500.00 ($164.87 / sqft )

1170 Clayton Street More Like This

Charming and spacious traditional home on a generous half acre lot in Mount Dora. This welcoming residence features approximately 3,200 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223293
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1292 Merion Drive, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$549,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

1292 Merion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained Mount Dora POOL HOME. This spacious property boasts an amazing view that your clients simply must see for themselves. This accessible home features tri fol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224140
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$585,000.00 ($144.02 / sqft )

5047 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 2 story home in the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills offers generous living space and standout curb appeal, featuring manicured landscaping and a side entry garage. Step inside to s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4062 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718877
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102109
  2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Licari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104786
  2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20946 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$595,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

20946 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of Lake Countys most desirable communities the highly sought after Sullivan Ranch. Known for its resort style living, this exceptional neighborhood offers outstanding amenities inc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106228
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Poulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6114 Tremayne Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$585,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

6114 Tremayne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the exclusive Estates of Tremayne within the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills, this beautifully appointed estate home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a formal living room, a spacious fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107905
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Shores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30337 Gidran Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$525,000.00 ($169.79 / sqft )

30337 Gidran Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established Sullivan Ranch community, this well planned pool home offers a combination of privacy, functional layout, and usable indoor outdoor living, with no rear neighbors. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107968
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice