1051 Highland Street 4c, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107138 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1051 Highland Street 4c
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $2,175
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1071
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7882 / -81.6371
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Bunker Hill Condo
  • Building: Mount Dora Bunker Hill Condo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kimberly Koch
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfect ground floor unit Beautifully FULLY FURNISHED, spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium, with sparkling community pool located in the heart of Mount Dora, Florida. This turnkey unit offers a fully equipped kitchen and formal dining area. The primary bedroom features en suite bathroom with walk in glass shower and spacious walk in closet. Beautiful sliding doors in the primary and living room allow for plenty of natural light and a seamless connection to the outdoor setting. Second bedroom has a built in closet with plenty of space and two full size beds for your family or guests. Don't miss the opportunity to live the Mount Dora lifestyle that is famous for its quaint downtown area, historic architecture, boutique shops, art galleries, annual festivals and a variety of dining options. less than an hour to the most beautiful beaches and Orlando's renowned destinations. Lease now and get the rest of April for free!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1071.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-19-27-0400-004-00C00
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 4C
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 116
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Other, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1485 Morningside Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1485 Morningside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath bugalow located in sylvain park. Minutes from downtown mount dora or a 15 minute walk along the lake. Living room dining room with composite floors. Large screen porch in front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111612
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Susan Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Greenway Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1370 Greenway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Casa Dora Bungalow. Come stay at this amazing Bungalow in Mount Dora, FL., less than 5 minutes away from down town by car or a brisk walk. Casa Dora Bungalow is a 2 Bedroom/1 Bath Bungalow that slee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5086911
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Karen M. Riscinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,600.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1127 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 1127 E 11th Ave, just minutes from the vibrant heart of Downtown Mount Dora. Offering approximately 1,200 sq ft of comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100340
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN STYLE MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Sara Barlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1881 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,300.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

1881 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come see this BEAUTIFUL spacious home located close to historic downtown Mount Dora. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms plus a huge loft style bonus room. All bedrooms are located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106194
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Poulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5109 Ballark Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,250.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5109 Ballark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new home at 5109 Ballock St, a beautifully maintained four bedroom, two bath residence designed for comfort and convenience with two car garage. This charming property features granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112129
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joshua Earley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage in Timberwalk community. This house has a large backyard with a covered patio. Enjoy the spacious open floorplan with Granite Counters

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323540
  2. Provided by ACTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Frank Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Koji Street Elevate, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,968.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2507 Koji Street Elevate Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Receive up to $1000 off! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple Floor Plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to current plan listed. Total Monthly Leas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356287
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30542 Lipizzan Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

30542 Lipizzan Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly Manicured 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Villa in Quaint Sullivan Ranch Mount Dora Gated Community. 7 minutes to Downtown Mount Dora and Lake Dora. Home has tiled flooring in the entrance, kitchen, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382840
  2. Provided by ZEN LIVING HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Yarmmys Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 Gilded Jewel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,595.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

4842 Gilded Jewel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Lot Home 4 bedroom 2 full bath, the Kensington Flex Model built on the Beautiful Hills of Mt Dora. Split Master Plan. All bedrooms are carpeted, the rest of the property has ceramic floors. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394903
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Joe Hawash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5727 Rutherford Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

5727 Rutherford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the highly desirable gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. Situated on a quiet c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398928
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Carolina Derregibus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice