6262 Siverson Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5107560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6262 Siverson Terrace
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1713
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7816 / -81.9605
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  • Contact: Debbie Schoonover
  • 352-753-7500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ~$5,000 price reduction~ ~built in 2021~ ~2 car garage~ ~laundry inside~ ~luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout~ ~private backyard with fencing~ ~furniture package sold separately~ welcome to this beautifully maintained topaz patio villa located in the desirable village of citrus grove. Walk up the painted driveway and walkway and step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings and lvp flooring throughout the entire home, creating a bright, open feel. The entryway includes a convenient coat closet, while the living room is accented with a ceiling fan for added comfort. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring laminate countertops, stainless steel appliances, bottom roll out cabinets, and recessed lighting, making meal prep and entertaining a breeze. The primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, a ceiling fan, and a spacious walk in closet. The en suite bath includes a walk in shower, linen closet, separate commode, and high countertops. A comfortable secondary bedroom features vaulted ceilings, a ceiling fan, and a built in closet, while the guest bath offers a tub/shower combo and high countertops. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry closet with lg washer and dryer, shelving for storage, and a screened lanai with painted concrete flooring, ceiling fan, and blindsperfect for relaxing and enjoying floridas beautiful weather. Designed for easy living, this home features a 2 car garage with a laundry tub. This move in ready patio villa combines comfort, style, and convenience in one of the villages sought after neighborhoods. Minutes away from the citrus grove rec center & bocce ball courts a well as sawgrass grove and a short distance to magnolia plaza with shopping and dining. The bexley bridge southern oaks bridge is also close by allowing you access to the new eastport town square!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: TOPAZ
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1203.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 44 VILLAGES OF SOUTHERN OAKS UNIT 70 PB 19 PGS 5-5A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: K01C044
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Patio Home
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3435 Inverary Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$364,900.00 ($206.39 / sqft )

3435 Inverary Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own slice of paradise in the highly desirable Village of Fernandina! Perfectly positioned near golf, recreation, shopping, dining, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717367
  2. Provided by FRANK KIRSCHNER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Frank Kirschner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Ridgewood Path, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$374,999.00 ($157.76 / sqft )

3508 Ridgewood Path Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

2car plus golfcart garage*complete privacy*lighting rods*ceramic tile*new interior paint* welcome to this stunning cottage style seabreeze floorplan, perfectly located in the highly desirable village

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718339
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Filone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5539 Annette Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$339,000.00 ($167.66 / sqft )

5539 Annette Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Like new durham courtyard villa located in the desirable village of hawkins. 2 bed/2 bath/2 car garage features an open floorplan with high ceilings, abundant light and neutral tones throughout. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723722
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Diane Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Islawild Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$349,900.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

3203 Islawild Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Seabreeze model home, located in the highly desirable Village of Sanibel. This move in ready, home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095489
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Melanie Moyse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3818 Infinity Run, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$360,000.00 ($158.59 / sqft )

3818 Infinity Run Adult Community Reduced More Like This

~$5,000 price reduction~ ~2013 roof, hvac & hot water heater~ ~freshly painted interior~ ~no homes behind~ ~brand new glass enclosed lanai~ ~high ceilings~ ~luxury vinyl flooring~ tucked away in the v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102409
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 Judah Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2865 Judah Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pristine 2/2 Ruby Patio Villa Helena Villas in the Village of Richmond. Just 7 minutes by golf car to Brownwood Paddock Square for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Situated on a desirable corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Hill Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$350,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

2436 Hill Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Relax in paradise with this rare WATERFRONT Onyx Model Patio Villa, offering over 1,300 sq. ft. of thoughtful design and comfort TURN KEY. Nestled at the end of a quiet street, this home sits on an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108437
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Infinity Run, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$349,000.00 ($159.65 / sqft )

3768 Infinity Run Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF May 2026+ OVER $20K PRICE IMPROVEMENT. This Seabreeze model stands out with a rare expanded lanai and a private backyard setting, a feature not

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108505
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katy Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3094 Brine Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$379,000.00 ($154.51 / sqft )

3094 Brine Way Adult Community More Like This

~$6,000 price reduction~ ~2025 roof~ ~built 2015~ ~no homes behind~ ~plantation shutters~ welcome to this charming wisteria model in the desirable village of pine ridge in the villages! This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108835
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1761 Freddie Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,999.00 ($190.64 / sqft )

1761 Freddie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded topaz model patio villa located in the highly desirable brody villas of the village of moultrie creek. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare full 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108915
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Szablewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice