6659 Pebble Beach Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6659 Pebble Beach Way
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2457
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4006 / -82.4191
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Ranch Country Club Vi
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Matt Buttner
  • 352-385-7636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you live in the area, or have visited, you already know the beauty and wonders of Florida's Gulf coast, and the Sarasota/Bradenton area in particular. It's a fantastic place to live, or just spend the winters! An exceptional array of restaurants, live music, theatre and dance venues, art galleries, shopping, sports, beaches, and houses of worship awaits you. What YOU need is a home here! And this could be it! So come see this perfect snowbird escape or year round residence in the "Spyglass" neighborhood of "The Country Club", the most beautiful community in Lakewood Ranch. This two bedroom, two bathroom home is absolutely lovely beautiful inside and out and it boasts many recent upgrades and improvements including PGT WinGuard hurricane impact windows (2019), GE Profile appliances (2019), 22kW whole house Generac generator (2020), plantation shutters and roller shades (2020), epoxy garage floor (2021), water softener (2022), AC/Heat (2023), water heater (2024), lanai screens (2024), overhead garage storage racks (2025), and new roof (2026). Inside, the open floor plan with towering 12' ceilings is ideal for relaxing and entertaining. The eat in kitchen has ample space to prepare and enjoy your meals. A separate area for formal dining (or whatever you'd like to use it for) lies adjacent to the kitchen and living room. Your bedroom looks out at the peaceful preserve behind the house, and has its own door to the screened and very private lanai. There are no neighbors out back, other than the deer that pass by most mornings! And family members or guests will appreciate their own private suite and bathroom at the front of the house. Between the two bedrooms is a flex room to set up as an office, den, craft room, another guest room, or anything you'd like! (And please note: If you're looking for a turn key home without having to buy any furniture, that's an option here too :) As you drive and walk the neighborhood and community, you'll be struck by the beauty of tall, mature palms and oaks, tranquil ponds, golf fairways and greens, and wide walking paths. The heated neighborhood pool and spa are just steps away! And you'll be happy to know this home is in a maintenance free neighborhood! The"Lakewood Ranch Golf and Country Club" which meanders through the community has four 18 hole courses, and multiple facilities including banquet hall and restaurants, fitness center with pool, and tennis and pickleball courts. Membership is optional. Of course, you'll be extremely happy with this home's location. Lakewood Ranch Main Street and Waterside gathering spots with a plethora of boutiques & restaurants are just 5 minutes away. UTC (University Town Center), a shopper's heaven, is 10 minutes away. From a travel standpoint, you're a mere 10 minutes from I 75, and only 20 minutes from SRQ (Sarasota Bradenton International Airport), served by all major domestic airlines, and an hour from TPA (Tampa International Airport) for those trips abroad. Downtown Sarasota, St Armand's Circle, and pristine Gulf beaches are no more than 30 minutes away! This is truly an outstanding home in an awesome location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1780.00
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 730.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lakewood Ranch IDA/Town Hall
  • Association Phone: 941-907-0202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 8 LAKEWOOD RANCH COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SUBPHASE D UNIT 1 A/K/A SPYGLASS PI#5884.5615/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 588456159
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7478 Edenmore Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

7478 Edenmore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This SALT POOL home is priced below appraised value and ready for its next owner. Welcome to 7478 Edenmore Street, a beautifully maintained pool home located in the maintenance free, gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516716
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Pine Lilly Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($193.32 / sqft )

11408 Pine Lilly Place Virtual Tour More Like This

"HOME SWEET HOME!" You'll be so proud to make this charming "CAPE COD CUSTOM STYLE" home your own! Unwind with a book and iced tea on the porch swing while savoring the picturesque park like setting.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611763
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6622 Oakbrooke Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$599,000.00 ($240.66 / sqft )

6622 Oakbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious River Club community of Lakewood Ranch! This beautifully updated one story residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664766
  2. Provided by VETERANS REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Sonata Riege Labanauskiene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Presidio Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$669,000.00 ($199.40 / sqft )

7232 Presidio Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this beautifully reimagined Neal Custom home offers a refined yet effortless lifestyle from the moment you arrive. Tucked within a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667124
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Reis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Sweetflag Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($215.36 / sqft )

11519 Sweetflag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Adjustment! This updated, move in ready home is now priced to sellan incredible opportunity in one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable communities. Beautiful 3BR/2BA/2CG move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668658
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Jeannette Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$579,000.00 ($201.46 / sqft )

17148 Hampton Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, a beautifully appointed home in Lakewood Ranch premier 55+ Del Webb community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,900 square feet of open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669046
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Cesare Caldarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13864 Wood Duck Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$690,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

13864 Wood Duck Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated Bruce Williams built POOL HOME in the sought after Rivers community of Greenbrook, Lakewood Ranch. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670967
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie McHardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6835 Chester Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($216.79 / sqft )

6835 Chester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to your new home in the amazing, maintenance free, and very active Del Webb community! This beautifully kept 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7683 Summerland Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$698,000.00 ($235.73 / sqft )

7683 Summerland Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPGRADES GALORE STUNNING MYSTIQUE MODEL WITH SPECTACULAR WATER VIEWS! Why wait to build when this nearly new 2023 Mystique Model is move in ready and packed with premium upgrades? Perfectly posit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678686
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12204 Thornhill Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$649,900.00 ($245.34 / sqft )

12204 Thornhill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within the picturesque Lakewood Ranch Golf and Country Club, this meticulously maintained Neal home is a true gem. Boasting 2 bedrooms plus a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Donna Wrobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice