32744 Westwood Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5110592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32744 Westwood Loop
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $204,247
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8258 / -81.9509
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Pennbrooke Fairways
  • Provided by: MAXREV LLC
  • Contact: Jayne Marvin
  • 904-460-2789
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATER VIEW! ENCLOSED LANAI! EXPECT THE UNEXPECTED! This cute home has no carpet in the main living area. The kitchen has a bright, eat in area plus a pass through window to the main living area. Your lanai is just waiting for you to come and relax and enjoy the view. Pennbrooke Fairways, a 55+ Community! This hidden gem of a community is located just 5 minutes south of The Villages, less than an hour to Orlando, Tampa and Daytona Beach within 90 minutes... just a perfect location for day trips! Pennbrooke Fairways golf course offers golfers two executive nines and one regulation nine. Golfing packages are available for community residents and open to the public. Pennbrooke offers RV and Boat Storage with Dump & Wash Stations and 24 hour Gated, Guarded Security. The community center offers a Hair Salon, Library and Real Estate Community Office onsite. Your HOA includes cable, internet and lawn cutting services. 55+ only community with pools, club recreational centers, 3 golf courses, restaurant, pub, walking trails, pickleball, shuffleboard and much more! Loads of fun activities are planned throughout the year! Conveniently located within minutes of The Villages and Brownwood Town Square... enjoy all the shopping and dining the Villages has to offer and just minutes to Downtown Leesburg. Central Florida living at its best! Expect the unexpected! ROOF 2017, WATER HEATER 2023, AC is 18 years old so a Broward Home Warranty of up to $750 is being offered with the home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 1232.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: FRANK BOCHICCHIO
  • Association Phone: 352-360-1001
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PENNBROOKE PHASE 1F SUB LOT F25 PB 36 PGS 23-25 ORB 3007 PG 2383
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-19-24-0145-000-00F25
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25800 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$235,000.00 ($108.60 / sqft )

25800 Belle Helene Adult Community More Like This

This home sits on a Large Corner Lot in The Plantation a stunning 55 and over golf community in beautiful Leesburg, Florida! Set on a corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an enclosed and air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096683
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Eileen Scates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 Apple Terrace, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$185,000.00 ($93.53 / sqft )

1129 Apple Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Quiet peaceful gated community in west Leesburg with easy access to I 75, Florida Turnpike and locally to The Villages, Clermont, Eustis, Groveland, Fru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098376
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Deborah Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Garnet Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Glen Oaks Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$214,247.00 ($102.02 / sqft )

642 Glen Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 642 Glen Oaks, nestled in the heart of Leesburg, Floridaa home where comfort meets simplicity. This inviting residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living with no homes behin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100872
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32716 Westwood Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$228,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

32716 Westwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME....This cute two bedroom, two bath home in the desirable Pennbrooke Fairways has a BRAND NEW ROOF! The nice sized kitchen has a pantry, tiled floors and plenty of cabinet space plus room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101176
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Wooten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21737 King John Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$225,000.00 ($110.40 / sqft )

21737 King John Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready & priced to sell! This turnkey home has been impeccably maintained and updates include: luxury vinyl plank floors, double pane windows 2022, new roof & siding 2025, hvac 2011, brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101951
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Celie White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Prince Andrew Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$230,000.00 ($90.69 / sqft )

5619 Prince Andrew Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

BACK ON MARKET due to no fault of seller or home, currently listed substantially below recent appraised value! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after 55+ com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103006
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 King James Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$219,900.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

5610 King James Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

~BRING ALL OFFERS!~ COMPLETELY REFRESHED NEW ROOF 2025, Move In Ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Topaz model in Royal Highlands has undergone extensive work and is now ready for immediate occupancy. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Main Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$229,999.00 ($114.60 / sqft )

1704 Main Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ZONED RESIDENTIAL PROFESSIONAL, this property offers incredible flexibilityperfect for a home based business, professional office, or a stylish personal residence. Just minutes from the heart of Downt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104204
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Kaley Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Willow Brook Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$232,900.00 ($98.69 / sqft )

131 Willow Brook Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Easy Living in Pennbrooke Fairways Central Floridas Premier 55+ Gated Golf Community! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and the soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104392
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tom McKnight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice