1886 Sierra Sun Way, CLERMONT, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111390 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1886 Sierra Sun Way
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2226
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6117 / -81.7167
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Villagesminneola Hills Ph 2b
  • Elementary School: Minneola Horizon Academy K
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Joseph Wynkoop
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience located in The Hills of Minneola. Ideally located just minutes from schools, major highways, shopping, dining, and only 45 minutes from Orlandos top attractions, this home is perfect for those seeking a peaceful yet well connected lifestyle. The home features a spacious layout with a large living room and dining room combo, Master suite has walk in closets, and a stylish kitchen equipped with brand new stainless steel appliances and large counter for eating and entertaining. Home has two car garage. Enjoy the outdoors with a fantastic open patio, perfect for gatherings or relaxing evenings.Residents also enjoy access to exceptional community amenities, including a clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, pickleball and basketball courts, parks, playgrounds, scenic walking trails, and a dog park. With its modern upgrades, thoughtful design, and prime location, this rental offers a wonderful place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1536.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • School Elementary: Minneola Horizon Academy K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0016-000-55900
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2062 Redbay Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2062 Redbay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Paradise, Tranquility & Convenience A Must See Home in The Reserve at Minneola Beautifully designed home nestled in the high rolling hills of Minneolas highly sought after community, The Reserve a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106962
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Leslie Engel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Purple Meadow Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,450.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2763 Purple Meadow Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom home, featuring an additional versatile room perfect for a home office, studio, or guest space. With 2 full bathrooms, this home is designed for both comfort and con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355497
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Miguel Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Holden Ridge Lane, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,595.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1915 Holden Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Minneolas maintenance free Townhome community near the turnpike, Publix with some of the best schools. 3 bed / 2.5 bath Townhome will not disappoint as you enter the foyer that leads to a gourmet kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375524
  2. Provided by LUX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Juan Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Lace Bark Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

204 Lace Bark Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 3BR/2BA home just 2 minutes from Publix, Starbucks, shopping, dining, and daily conveniences. Quick access to the Turnpike and close proximity to the new Advent Hospital add to the homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382915
  2. Provided by MACK 1 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ralph McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Archer Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1848 Archer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath villa for rent in the sought after Cyrene at Minneola community. The upstairs loft offers flexible space for a home office, playroom, or media area. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383144
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Camila Ricchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2288 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,750.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2288 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story house with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom located in a planned community in Minneola. The residence features a covered porch and garden at the entrance, offering charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395152
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Elm Forest Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

922 Elm Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 922 Elm Forest Drive in the heart of Minneola! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage sits on a huge oversized lot, offering the perfect blend of space, comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397891
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,750.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2337 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400282
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1942 Holden Ridge Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$2,250.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1942 Holden Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Holden Ridge, a gated community offering exceptional amenities, including a resort style pool and cabana. This townhome is perfectly crafted for various lifestyles. As you enter the elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400710
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice