10278 Medawar Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111527 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10278 Medawar Street
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $869,990
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3915
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3515 / -81.258
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The CARDINAL model offers 5 bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms, a Loft, and a 3 car garage. This stunning single family home has plenty of space and many upgrades, including a gourmet kitchen, stainless steel appliances, 42 cabinets, quartz countertops, an oversized kitchen island, laminate floors throughout common areas, a 2 story foyer ceiling upon entry of the home, 10 ceilings on the first floor, and 8 doors. Living in Laureate Park gives you access to a plethora of amenities, including a fitness center, resort style aquatic center, tennis/basketball courts, dog parks, playgrounds, walking and cycling trails, and 1 Gig of high speed fiber internet. Located just minutes from the Lake Nona Town Center, residents have access to a variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options, including the unique offerings of Box Park and Nona Adventure Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CARDINAL A
  • Builder Name: Dream Finders Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2758.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 178.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Tavistock/Bryan Merced
  • Association Phone: 407-313-8566
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PARCEL N-2 PHASE 1 111/53 LOT 149
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4843-01-490
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13026 Stoddart Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,900.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

13026 Stoddart Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved Exceptional Value in Laureate Park! Now offered at $899,900, this stunning home is priced below appraised value with motivated sellers ready to make a deal! One or more photo(s) have

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4977 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143126
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7991 Esta Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$985,000.00 ($220.26 / sqft )

7991 Esta Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7991 Esta Lane a stunning 4 bedroom, 5 bath home with a private office set in the highly desirable, gated community of Village Walk at Lake Nona. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365393
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Chris Pixley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8266 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$970,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

8266 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity in Laureate Park, Lake Nona, one of the most desirable communities in the area. This exceptional property features a rare oversized lot for Laureate Park, approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374696
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18411 Mowry Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$869,000.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

18411 Mowry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront luxury in the heart of Lake Nona! Welcome to this beautiful property with modern elevation located in the desirable Summerdale Park community in Lake Nona. This stunning home offers 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4917 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382545
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Giovanni Sanginesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14978 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$950,000.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

14978 Fells Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious and beautifully maintained six bedroom home in the heart of Lake Nonas Fells Landing offers over 4,500 square feet of heated living space

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385712
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9765 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$989,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

9765 Neruda Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, this beautifully designed home offers flexible living, modern finishes, and the added benefit of a detached garage apartment. The open concept main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386862
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7972 Esta Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$940,000.00 ($208.80 / sqft )

7972 Esta Lane Reduced More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET Buyer fell through. Welcome to this exceptional waterfront residence in the highly sought after, guard gated Village Walk community of Lake Nona, where thoughtful design, modern u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394136
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sherilet Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13464 Leggett Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$985,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

13464 Leggett Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Cardinal floor plan, a stunning residence that perfectly combines space, sophistication, and functionality in one of the most desirable communities in Central Florida Laureate Park in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399159
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Diogo Mac Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8274 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$894,900.00 ($221.07 / sqft )

8274 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Laureate Park, one of Lake Nona's most sought after communities! This stunning two story, single family home offers a first floor master bedroom, three addit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399570
  2. Provided by SOTERA LIVING
  3. Contact Margarita DAngelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10657 Marconi Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$989,000.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

10657 Marconi Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exceptional residence, features a DETACHED two car garage with a PRIVATE ONE BEDROOM, ONE BATHROOM APARTMENT above adding and additional sq ft, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401468
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lissette Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice