706 Mission Drive, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111634 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 706 Mission Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1536
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8645 / -82.0326
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: WILDWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34785
  • Subdivision: Mission Heights
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Mona Jodray
  • 352-787-6966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LEASE Wildwood Villages Area Florida living is this beautiful updated 1,232+/ SF 4/2 home with large privacy fenced backyard & covered parking. Updated kitchen has quartz counters with tile backsplash and new 2025 Roof. Primary bedroom has a gorgeous hardwood floor and ensuite bathroom. Located in the center of Wildwood and a short distance to schools, churches and a 5 minute drive to The Villages Brownwood or the new Target! An hour to Orlando or Tampa. Great location to skip the driving drama and be able to spend time where it counts at home. Inside Utility. Room for your boat or RV. All information is believed accurate and correct but not guarantee
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1232.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34785 - Wildwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G05G034
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8557 Triumph Circle, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$1,950.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

8557 Triumph Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Roomy 4 bed, 2 bath home in Triumph! Kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, large island with built in sink, and pantry. Primary bedroom has large dual walk in closets. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2863 County Road 238  238, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2863 County Road 238 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom fully remodeled and freshly painted home on a large 19,000 sqft lot. The property has all new: roof, a/c, appliances, washer and dryer, bedroom flooring, blinds, ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382278
  2. Provided by THE VALENZUELA REAL ESTATE GRO
  3. Contact Ana Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8362 Gower Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$1,695.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

8362 Gower Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Wildwood, FL! This newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome offers a spacious open floor plan, perfect for modern living. The master bedroom features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723137
  2. Provided by CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Linda McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5339 Loblolly Lane, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5339 Loblolly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The townhome has an open concept downstairs, that includes a large open kitchen, a powder room (half bath), and a large family room that overlooks a covered lanai. The second floor includes a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110307
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Judith Kilgus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6629 Dan Diciolla Drive B3, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$1,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6629 Dan Diciolla Drive B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Discover your dream home when you live at The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.76 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313796
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3234 Evenmore Way, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$2,200.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

3234 Evenmore Way More Like This

Welcome to the fastest growing area in the country, according to US News & World Report! And welcome to the fast growing community of Twisted Oaks! This home is on a corner lot located right next to a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393787
  2. Provided by FIRST & MAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Yong Oh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Red Maple Lane B1, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$1,989.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

4980 Red Maple Lane B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Our new one , two , and three bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399763
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Red Maple Lane C1, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$1,682.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4980 Red Maple Lane C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 10 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Our

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399769
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice