351 Groveland Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111740 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 351 Groveland Road
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2564
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7998 / -81.6282
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Lake Franklin Park
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Mindy Rodriguez
  • 352-729-7325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 351 Groveland Rd, Mount Dora a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering stunning views of Lake Franklin and over 2,500 sq. ft. of move in ready living space situated on .38 acres. Designed with a desirable split floor plan, the spacious primary suite is privately tucked away in its own south wing and features a whirlpool tub, double vanity, bidet, modern finishes, and dual closets recently upgraded with upscale wood shelving and new LED lighting. At the heart of the home, the expansive kitchen showcases granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, wall oven, breakfast bar seating, and abundant storage, all flowing seamlessly into the open living and dining areas perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Freshly painted inside and out, this home also features new Bahama shutters, updated landscaping, and stylish exterior light fixtures that enhance its curb appeal. A rare bonus, the basement offers endless possibilities and could easily serve as an art studio, wine cellar, theater room, additional storage space, or creative retreat. Designed for true Florida living, the spacious screened lanai features stunning vaulted wood ceilings, relaxing lounge space, and peaceful views overlooking Lake Franklin, creating a private retreat where every day feels like a getaway. Additional updates include a Rheem 15 SEER HVAC system installed in 2024, roof installed February 2017, and kitchen appliances including a gas cooktop, double oven, garage refrigerator (2018), and a new kitchen refrigerator installed in 2025. Home furnishings are negotiable. Located in the heart of Mount Dora, Floridas beloved Festival City, youll enjoy charming downtown streets, waterfront dining, year round festivals, boutique shopping, and the unmatched lifestyle that makes so many people dream of calling this community home. Opportunities like this dont come along often schedule your private showing today and experience the magic of Mount Dora living for yourself. Buyer and buyers agent to verify all measurements and dimensions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Partial, Unfinished
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Grill, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2564.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE FRANKLIN PARK REVISED PLAT PB 9 PG 21 LOTS 19 20 BLK 1 ORB 4742 PG 797
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-19-27-1301-001-01900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5047 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$585,000.00 ($144.02 / sqft )

5047 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 2 story home in the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills offers generous living space and standout curb appeal, featuring manicured landscaping and a side entry garage. Step inside to s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4062 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718877
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32025 Timberlake Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$737,225.00 ($177.26 / sqft )

32025 Timberlake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home on 5 Serene Acres with Barn, Creek & Horse Amenities! Welcome to your dream country retreat! Nestled on 5 picturesque acres, this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4159 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5098698
  2. Provided by ENCORE PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Dani Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30113 Jutland Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$629,000.00 ($143.41 / sqft )

30113 Jutland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*POOL HOME* BACK ON MARKET! Buyer's financing failed, giving you a chance to see this stunning 4 bedroom (plus flex space that would function well as a 5th bedroom), 3.5 bath home in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4386 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Michelle Bevill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5686 Alenlon Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$685,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

5686 Alenlon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

High gas prices a propblem?? Charge your electric car for free!! Save on energy for the rest of your life with grandfathered in 1:1 net metering credit for unused kilowatt hours!! Motivated seller!! T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105258
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Andrew Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20946 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$595,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

20946 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of Lake Countys most desirable communities the highly sought after Sullivan Ranch. Known for its resort style living, this exceptional neighborhood offers outstanding amenities inc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106228
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Poulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Baker Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$569,000.00 ($214.96 / sqft )

936 Baker Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming cottage in the heart of downtown Mount Doras Historic District. This lovingly maintained cottage offers a rare blend of charm, flexibility, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106335
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michele Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6114 Tremayne Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$585,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

6114 Tremayne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the exclusive Estates of Tremayne within the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills, this beautifully appointed estate home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a formal living room, a spacious fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107905
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Shores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1990 Wallingford Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$588,800.00 ($185.62 / sqft )

1990 Wallingford Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home and exquisite lifestyle in the highly sought after Lakes of Mount Dora community. Recently constructed in 2023, this custom built property features exceptional upgrades and de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108039
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angie Cable, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Dora Parc Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$599,990.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

1283 Dora Parc Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement!!!!! Check out this Brand New, Never lived in GORGEOUS home, located in the heart of Downtown Mount Dora in the cute, quaint gated community of Dora Parc. This impressive two st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108065
  2. Provided by KELLIE & CO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kellie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Tanzanite Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$665,000.00 ($163.91 / sqft )

5125 Tanzanite Drive More Like This

This move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home offers the highly desirable next gen floor plan, perfect for multi generational living or a private in law suite with its own private exterior entrance,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108678
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tony Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice