6519 23rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34479
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111880 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6519 23rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2547 / -82.1057
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34479
  • Subdivision: Pleasant Manor
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home sits on nearly 1/2 acre of land, offering modern comforts and privacy. Completely remodeled. Kitchen and bathrooms with stone countertops. Laminate floors. New roof. Backyard complete with one shed for ample storage. Nearly an 1/2 acre for gardening, hobbies, or dreams. Enjoy the best of Floridas horse country with easy access to local amenities. Ready for its new tenants and packed with charm. Dont miss outschedule your tour today! READY TO MOVE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1152.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34479 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1480-007-000
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1810 29th Place, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1810 29th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath home with fenced in back yard, 1 car garage, and located near shops, grocery, trails, pharmacies, and much more!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723637
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 22nd Court, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3409 22nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner residence, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and an additional 2 driveways with parking for more than 6 vehicles. This property has been freshly paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719658
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rosario Cornman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7818 21st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,400.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

7818 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained single family home in Ocala! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers approximately 1,120 sq ft of comfortable living space with a functional and open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723338
  2. Provided by WALDEN & CO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zinthia Banegas Orellana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 55th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,400.00 ($0.08 / sqft )

1405 55th Street More Like This

Charming and affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bath home full of character and thoughtful updates throughout. This inviting property features a spacious living and dining room combination, a bright kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 16978 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724229
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Padot, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3669 30th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,700.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3669 30th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome Home!!! Brand new construction 2026 home in Millwood Estates!!! Open concept, 3 spacious bedrooms, modern bathrooms and a 2 car garage. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145245
  2. Provided by HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores Espinoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 19th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,800.00 ($0.59 / sqft )

4380 19th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a peaceful neighborhood. The inviting open floor plan is filled with natural light, creating a warm and comfortable living environment. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389832
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bernarda Tejada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4680 28th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,450.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

4680 28th Terrace More Like This

4680 NE 28th Terr 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in NE Ocala If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, space, and a practical layout, this home is a great option. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724535
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice