3920 142nd Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3920 142nd Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2413
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0151 / -82.0821
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Belleview Heights Estate
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  • Contact: Donna Moody
  • 352-307-0304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JUST LISTED in Summerfield! This upgraded 2022 3BR/2BA One Owner home has it all! Offering modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and flexible living space throughout! Featuring durable vinyl plank flooring, this move in ready home includes both a living room and a separate family room, providing plenty of space for entertaining, relaxing , or working from home. The spacious kitchen is designed for both function and style, while the home also features a kitchen reverse osmosis system and whole home filtration and softener system for added convenience and piece of mind. The main bedroom offers his and her closets, creating plenty of storage and organizing space. Step outside to enjoy the outdoor deck and fully vinyl fenced backyard, perfect for gatherings, pets, or enjoying Florida living in privacy. Additional exterior upgrades include gutters and downspouts, an irrigation system and curbing to help maintain the landscaping, a 2 car garage, and a Generac generator for reliable backup power during storms or power outages. Conveniently locates near shopping , dining , medical and The Villages , this home combines comfort, efficiency, and modern upgrades and is ready for its next owner!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1934.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 063 BELLEVIEW HEIGHTS ESTATES UNIT 19 BLK 255 LOTS 7.8.9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4219-255-007
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14320 95th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$375,000.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

14320 95th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on nearly an acre in the heart of Summerfield, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2,532 sq ft home built in 2008 offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and functionality with an open floor plan, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708703
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Christopher Kortright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 132nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$379,900.00 ($107.35 / sqft )

9330 132nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE ON THIS Luxurious TOP OF THE LINE Hampton model boasts French glass double French doors leading into a spacious formal dining room and formal living room. Large gourmet kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711747
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Boutwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8412 160th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$385,000.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

8412 160th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Completed Beautiful New 4 Bed, 3 Bath Single Family Home Near The Villages. No HOA! Welcome to your home! This single family residence offers 2,057 sq ft of modern living space with an ideal open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718120
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Firuze Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14650 1st Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$349,900.00 ($117.57 / sqft )

14650 1st Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in the private and conveniently located La Casta Estates. With only one entrance in and out and NO HOA, this rare community offers both privacy and accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720290
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Shelby Correia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15976 101st Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$336,990.00 ($129.36 / sqft )

15976 101st Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721563
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12531 93rd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$389,700.00 ($128.70 / sqft )

12531 93rd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW MEMORIES START HERE Welcome to your next chapter in this vibrant Del Webb 55+ community, where lifestyle and comfort come together effortlessly. This move in ready home with 2123 Square Feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722626
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17552 119th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$325,000.00 ($87.06 / sqft )

17552 119th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 17552 Southeast 100th Lane Circle, Summerfield, FL Stonecrest 55+ Community Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723595
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3919 135th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$335,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

3919 135th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This move in ready new construction home offers modern design and high quality finishes throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the layout is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723960
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Wheat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17776 114th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$309,000.00 ($95.46 / sqft )

17776 114th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16392 83rd Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$380,000.00 ($140.27 / sqft )

16392 83rd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completed and move in ready, this brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Orange Blossom Hills offers 2,057 sq ft of modern living with no HOA and $5,00

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110951
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice