206 Lakewood Drive 206, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4546667 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 206 Lakewood Drive 206
  • Viewed: 353
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4538 / -82.5974
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Wildewood Spgs Iic
  • Building: Wildewood Spgs Iic
  • Provided by: HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  • Contact: Alexis Gunn
  • 941-782-0203
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal Paradise Near Anna Maria Island Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo Welcome to your Florida escape! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor walk up condo is nestled in a lush, tropical setting just under 6 miles from the pristine white sands of Anna Maria Island. Whether you're planning a seasonal getaway or a short term stay, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Step inside to find a light filled interior with tasteful beach inspired decor throughout. The updated kitchen is fully equipped with modern cabinetry, solid surface countertops, a dishwasher, stove, refrigerator, and stackable washer and dryereverything you need for a seamless stay. This turnkey home is ready for you to move in and relax. The living room boasts updated furnishings centered around a large screen TVideal for winding down after a day in the sun. Step into the enclosed lanai, where youll find a trundle bed and a dining table for four. Overlooking the sparkling community pool and manicured grounds, its the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or a fresh seafood dinner. The master suite features a queen sized bed, ensuite bathroom, and its own TV for added comfort and privacy. The guest bedroom includes two twin beds, making it ideal for hosting friends or family. Enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, tennis courts, and scenic walking pathsperfect for an evening stroll. Golf courses, restaurants, and shopping are all just minutes away, making this location as convenient as it is beautiful. Note: Minimum stay of 3 months required per HOA regulations. Dont miss the chance to experience the best of Florida livingcontact us today to reserve your stay!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 940.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Contact Home Rentals of Manatee for information
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5188808405
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 353
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4449 46th Avenue W 4449, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

4449 46th Avenue W 4449 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2br/2ba ground floor shorewalk condo is centrally located. Only 15 minutes to anna maria island and gulf beaches. Nearby is applebee's restaurant or publix grocery store. Condo is nicely appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4158933
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Wood Owl Circle 284, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,827.00

3450 Wood Owl Circle 284 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lilly Pad Retreat! This beautiful second floor 3 bebdroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the community of Wild Oak Bay. This condo is located just half a mile away from the world famous IM

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1,254.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519654
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Pinehurst Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

108 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HAS BEEN LEASED JANUARY MARCH, 2026. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this inviting two bedroom, two bathroom residence located on the first floor. Enjoy casual meals in the ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4598299
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4358 Mirabella Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,950.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4358 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Single Family Home rental AVAILABLE NOW through November 15th. Looking for the perfect home away from home, look no further! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, heated pool with private preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645790
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5903 43rd St. W.  5903, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,950.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5903 43rd St. W. 5903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy quiet furnished golf course villa with private pool. (weekly pool service included in the rent). Wide open lake & long views of the img golf course. Features include stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655547
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 34th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5712 34th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a WINTER RENTAL. Single story 3 BEDROOM corner villa with a two car garage and a nicely maintained fenced backyard area. In addition to tile floors and vaulted ceilings in the living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660940
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 586 Lakeside Drive 586, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

586 Lakeside Drive 586 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second Floor Pond View Retreat Near IMG & Beaches. Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, where tranquil pond views and comfortable living meet an unbeatable location. When you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662033
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10004 Cortez Road W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,700.00 ($4.75 / sqft )

10004 Cortez Road W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect getaway at this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, located just under 3 miles from the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island. Enjoy the convenience of nearby great restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668694
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dakota Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 43rd Street W 401d, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

6116 43rd Street W 401d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your next Florida getaway! This turn key 4th floor condo offers a serene retreat with a split two bedroom, two bath layout, providing privacy and comfort and an elevator provides easy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kelly Oatsvall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Furnished 2nd floor condo to provide a 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom house. The living and dining combined, it keeps your living area much more easily and comfortable. Both bedrooms have a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679016
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact William Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice