4735 Cabreo Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4585894 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4735 Cabreo Court
  • Viewed: 266
  • Price: $9,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3704
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 941
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4556 / -82.405
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Chrissie Cummings
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available off season months only, 2026 and 2027. Resort style living at esplanade golf and country club at lakewood ranch. This property is "absolutely stunning, pristine & spectacular! " turnkey furnished 3 bed/3. 5 bath pool home offers so much!! There is a spacious gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, convection double ovens, large center island, and a wine refrigerator, spacious and bright great room with pocket sliders leading onto the beautiful expansive lanai and pool, formal dining room, office, master suite with an amazing spacious master bathroom. The outdoor living area has a panoramic pool enclosure with golf and water views, outdoor kitchen, heated pool and spa (pool & spa heat paid by guest). Enjoy all the resort style amenities, 18 hole championship golf course, lagoon style pool & spa with private cabanas, pool side bahama bar, resistance pool, 2 fitness centers, formal dining in the club restaurant with bar overlooking golf course, pizza kitchen, tennis courts, bocce ball, pickle ball and much more! Membership transfer fee is $250. Nearby access to i 75, a short drive to utc mall where there is an abundance of shopping and dining choices. Take a short drive to the beautiful gulf coast beaches of anna maria island. Small dog allowed with non refundable pet fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2882.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Esplanade Golf & Country Club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 580021559
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Water
  • Views: 266
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5528 Arnie Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$10,000.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

5528 Arnie Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Reserved now for jan march 2027. 3 month minimum during high season jan april $13,000/mo off season may november $10,000/mo. 13% resort tax will be added to rental fee, booking fee $250 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4011 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4470086
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 Tivoli Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$10,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

5006 Tivoli Run Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Absolutely stunning single family home available in the sought after community of Esplanade Golf and Country Club of Lakewood Ranch. The popular Pallazio floor plan is fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4265 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4544687
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5507 Arnie Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$10,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

5507 Arnie Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One of Lakewood National's finest Lennar furnished Bougainvillea models. This executive luxury home will not disappoint anyone that resides. The soaring decorative ceilings and unique hanging light fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4547490
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4909 Oyster Pearl Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$10,000.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

4909 Oyster Pearl Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LORRAINE LAKES BRAND NEW LUXURY FURNISHED TURN KEY VACATION HOME. Discover paradise in this exquisite 2800 square foot, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage luxury home located within the upscale L

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615438
  2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brent Leathwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4714 Cabreo Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$10,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

4714 Cabreo Court More Like This

One of Taylor Morrison's great builds in Esplanade of Lakewood Ranch. This singe family home has soaring decorative ceiling through out the entire house with no carpet just upscaled flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4003 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678751
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$10,500.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental Only: Experience refined seasonal living in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a private heated pool and spa set against tra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682364
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact David Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Cessna Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$11,000.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

6137 Cessna Run Virtual Tour More Like This

***available for annual lease april 1, *** welcome to lakewood national! Beautifully decorated, turnkey furnished, 3 bed, + study/office which can be used as a 4th bedroom, 2 bath, open floor plan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686484
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15917 Tradewind Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$10,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

15917 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury resort style living in the highly sought after gated community of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch. Available May 1 through October 31, 2026, this beautifully appointed Sunset model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691172
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15835 Tradewind Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$9,850.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

15835 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Available from April 30, 2026 through October 31, 2026, this professionally designed and fully furnished residence in Lorraine Lakes offers a rare opportunity for a luxurious shor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691735
  2. Provided by SECURE CAPITAL
  3. Contact Frank Dinardo, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice