9393 Midnight Pass Road 605, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4603196 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9393 Midnight Pass Road 605
  • Viewed: 305
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1331
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 790
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2124 / -82.5121
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Pointe On Midnight Pass
  • Building: Pointe On Midnight Pass
  • Provided by: CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Pamala Casey
  • 941-922-3391
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully decorated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located at The Pointe on Midnight Pass Road. Large lanai accessible from master bedroom and living room features views of the Intracoastal. Look out your kitchen window and guest bedroom for a view of the beautiful Gulf. Beautiful furnishings, full size washer/dryer. Complex amenities include heated pool, whirlpool, sauna, fitness room, tennis court & party rooms. Pets are not permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1029.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CASEY REALTY CORP
  • Association Phone: 941-922-3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0131131092
  • Unit Number: 605
  • Views: 305
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 446 Canal Road 5, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,450.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

446 Canal Road 5 More Like This

This is a short term rental. Listing reflects peak season weekly rate. Discover Key Lime Retreat, an end unit condo perfectly situated in the heart of Siesta Key. This delightful getaway combines comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4605587
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Midnight Pass Road B508, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

8625 Midnight Pass Road B508 Virtual Tour More Like This

***In season minimum 30 day lease, $4,000.00/month*** Siesta Key 2 Bed 2 Bath rental. Breathtaking Bay and Gulf views from this stunning fifth floor, end residence. Located in sought after Siesta Key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611928
  2. Provided by PARADISE PALMS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Burwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Portofino Drive 207, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,300.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

1350 Portofino Drive 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This stunning one bedroom, two bathroom condo in Siesta Harbor in the Tarpon Building is the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and breathtaking views. Located in a prime location, boating ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612491
  2. Provided by JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Judith Guzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9397 Midnight Pass Road 603, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,795.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

9397 Midnight Pass Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 4/1/26 Discover why everyone is asking "What's all the fuss about Sarasota?" This Gated Condo is located on "The Point" at Southern most point of Siesta Key in Sarasota, Florida. 1 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627224
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Cove Ii Place 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,950.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

1700 Cove Ii Place 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 2950.00 Monthly April 20th 2026 through December 31st 2026... Not Available 2027 Jan through April 15th 2027 Stunning Water Views & Deeded Beach Access | Siesta Key plus taxes and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657459
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 Midnight Pass Road N13, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,800.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

6005 Midnight Pass Road N13 More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise Porch Lookout your peaceful intercoastal retreat in the heart of Siesta Key. This bright and tropical second floor condo is perfectly situated in the highly sought after Provincial

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660736
  2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
  3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8776 Midnight Pass Road C307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

8776 Midnight Pass Road C307 More Like This

Available June 1 2026 at this time. Experience the best of Beach to Bay Luxury Resort Style Living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Island Reef A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661169
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,750.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2750.00 Monthly May through October 2026 ... Enjoy private access to the soft sand and tranquil setting of Turtle Beach Siesta Key... Beautiful 5th floor, fully furnished penthouse offering pictures

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684215
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Ocean Boulevard 5e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,295.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

4822 Ocean Boulevard 5e Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated waterfront turnkey furnished 1 bedroom condo with breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico and Downtown Sarasota, all just a short stroll from the shops, restaurants, and nightlife

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687601
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9200 Midnight Pass Road 24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,350.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

9200 Midnight Pass Road 24 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available May through October 15th 2026... Not Open for Winter Season 2027... Welcome to your slice of paradise in Siesta Key! This beautifully updated condo at 9200 Midnight Pass Rd, Apt 24 offers s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690246
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice