Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sarasota Beach
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5610 Avenida Del Mare, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $6,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $908.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 76
  4. Bedrooms: 8
  5. Baths: 9
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 7042
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: A4683170
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Beach
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Prime Siesta Key investment opportunity or dream family compound just steps from the world famous Siesta Key Public Beach! This exceptional multi family property features two beautifully updated duple
Details for 662 Calle Del Otono, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $6,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $908.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 75
  4. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  5. Bldg sqft: 7042
  6. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  7. Pool: Yes
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4684041
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Beach
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming mini resort with lagoon style pool and waterfall, sun decks, tropical landscaped gardens. Just steps from Siesta Key Public Beach. Free Trolley transports guests to Siesta Key Village for sho
Details for 332 Avenida De Mayo, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $5,595,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $919.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $5,695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 49
  6. Bedrooms: 9
  7. Baths: 8
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 6086
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: A4687188
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Beach
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
~Experience elevated coastal living in this fantastic BEACH HOUSE right in the heart of SIESTA KEY VILLAGE~ This beautiful home boasts 8 bedrooms + an additional bonus room = 9, plus 8 bathrooms, incl
Details for 336 Avenida De Mayo, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $5,595,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $919.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $5,695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 48
  6. Bedrooms: 8
  7. Baths: 9
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6086
  10. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: A4687301
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Beach
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience refined seaside luxury in this extraordinary 8 bedroom, 8.5 bathroom residence just moments from Siesta Key Beach and Siesta Key Village. Currently operating as a successful vacation rental
Details for 316 Beach Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $5,499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $845.35 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $5,750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 76
  6. Bedrooms: 8
  7. Baths: 10
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6505
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4683801
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Beach
  5. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Just steps from the shoreline, this coastal home offers deeded beach access and sweeping panoramic views of the Gulf. Completely remodeled in 2021, the property lives and performs like new constructio
Details for 534 Beach Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Condominium
  1. Price: $5,000,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $922.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 143
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5420
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: A4675609
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Beach
  5. Building: Sarasota Beach
  6. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  7. Middle School: Brookside
  8. High School: Sarasota
  9. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Exquisite Gulf front penthouse, a private full floor residence near Siesta Keys pristine sands. Immerse yourself in the ultimate coastal luxury lifestyle with this spectacular Gulf front penthouse, in
Details for 5322 Calle De La Siesta, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $4,900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $639.19 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 89
  4. Bedrooms: 9
  5. Baths: 11
  6. Bldg sqft: 7666
  7. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4682172
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Beach
  5. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Nightly rentals, a unicorn. This 7 unit investment property is unique in that it operates more similar to hotel than a single family vacation rental. It has years of returning guests and it's one of v
Details for 5263 Avenida De Cortez, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $722.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 101
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5328
  8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  13. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: A4678861
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Beach
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a residence where inspired design meets the effortless elegance of Island living. Tucked away on the tranquil side of the Siesta Key Village, this extraordinary home places you at the heart
Listing Details for 5531 Calle Del Verano, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,187.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 92
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3200
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1949
MLS#: A4681732
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Beach
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Brought to you by Noah Thomas Builders in a prime Siesta Key location. This contemporary coastal new construction at 5531 Calle del Verano showcases modern luxury paired
Details for 355 Calle Miramar, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $3,300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $731.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 115
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 8
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4512
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: N6142420
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Beach
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own a pristine, income producing duplex just steps from Siesta Key Village and one block from the powdery sands of Siesta Key Beachrecognized as one of the finest beaches in the wo