17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4604479 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 781
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4298 / -82.3576
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Rhiannon Hutchinson
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Motivated seller** Now available is this beautifully turnkey furnished 3rd floor condo with a South facing lake view as well overlooking the picturesque 15th hole of the Piper Golf course and preserve beyond no other homes in sight! Start living the Resort Style life you've been dreaming about! Every detail has been taken care of here so bring your clubs, your racquets and your desire to enjoy all of the amenities that Lakewood National has to offer. Lakewood National features two highly rated championship Arnold Palmer Designed golf courses (The Commander Course hosts the PGA TOUR's Korn Ferry LECOM SUNCOAST CLASSIC in April), a full service spa, fitness center, multiple pickleball courts, tennis courts, a resort style lagoon pool and multiple satellite pools plus the world famous tiki bar all combined LWN life rivals the top theme park hotels and this one you will call HOME! The soon to open Main Clubhouse featuring more formal dining, brings that private country club essence to the LWN Lifestyle! Lakewood National is just minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street, the UTC Mall which offers seasonal entertainment (Soon to be built Mote Marine Aquarium and recently opened Tiger Woods Pop Stroke) and an abundance of dining and shopping options close by and just a quick trip to the beautiful Gulf beaches this area of Florida is famous for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1143.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles/Mark Rudland
  • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1335, BLDG 13, TERRACE VI AT LAKEWOOD NATIONAL PH II PI #5816.2515/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581625159
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: A-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13816 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$380,000.00 ($235.15 / sqft )

13816 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Used exclusively as a seasonal second home retreat and never once rented, this property is in immaculate, like new condition. From the moment you step through the door, the 12.5 foot grand ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631446
  2. Provided by SIMPLIHOM
  3. Contact Nicholas Rapisardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$325,000.00 ($260.84 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Lakewood National with this beautifully furnished first floor Bellini condo offering the ultimate in resort style livingwith golf membership included. Enjoy breathtaking views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663842
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13837 Messina Loop 101, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($217.52 / sqft )

13837 Messina Loop 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13837 Messina Loop, Unit 101 where every day feels like a private retreat inside the resort style, guard gated Esplanade Golf & Country Club of Lakewood Ranch. Built in 2020 and beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13608 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$319,900.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

13608 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor home in Esplanade Lakewood Ranch offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus space ideal for an office or guest room. Enjoy private wooded views right fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674899
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($197.16 / sqft )

13738 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, serene, and completely move in readythis vacant first floor residence offers refined golf course living without the wait. Welcome to 13738 Messina Loop, Unit #103, an impeccably maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679039
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Breiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13719 Messina Loop 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$370,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

13719 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED WITH DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP AND STELLAR VIEWS! This tastefully decorated, well maintained second floor two bedroom plus den, two bath condo with vaulted ceilings and a one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($272.79 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Your Resort Lifestyle at Lakewood National This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo sets a new benchmark for luxury in Lakewood National, offering a level of custom sophistication that i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681619
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 108 More Like This

Owner financing available. Welcome to 17118 Vardon Terrace #108, where luxury meets leisure in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This first floor, turnkey residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($276.89 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to experience resort style living in the premier gated community of Lakewood National. Featuring the most desirable Birkdale floor plan, this is a FIRST floor, TURNKEY furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$318,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living at Lakewood National Golf & Country Club. Nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684904
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bill Muth, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice