1350 Portofino Drive 207, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4612491 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1350 Portofino Drive 207
  • Viewed: 477
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 709
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2564 / -82.5354
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Siesta Harbor Ii
  • Building: Siesta Harbor Ii
  • Provided by: JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  • Contact: Judith Guzzi
  • 914-490-9032
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning one bedroom, two bathroom condo in Siesta Harbor in the Tarpon Building is the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and breathtaking views. Located in a prime location, boating access, canal frontage, and mesmerizing Intracoastal Waterway views. Step inside and be captivated by the modern elegance of this home. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring stainless steel appliances and a sleek resin countertop that adds a touch of sophistication. For beach lovers, this condo offers private beach access, allowing you to enjoy Siesta Key, the Number One Beach in the Country. If boating is your passion, you'll be delighted to know that a dock is onsite (must complete application to check for availability,) offering convenient access to the waterways. Convenience is key, as this condo is a short distance to Crescent Village, a vibrant hub with an array of shops and restaurants. Alternatively, you can hop on the free Siesta Key Trolley and explore the island at your leisure. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to rent a slice of paradise in Siesta Key. This condo is on the market for sale, thus, great rental prices since occasional showings requested.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 780.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Siesta Harbor Association
  • Association Phone: Ron Ditch
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106154081
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Water
  • Views: 477
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9393 Midnight Pass Road 605, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,495.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

9393 Midnight Pass Road 605 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully decorated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located at The Pointe on Midnight Pass Road. Large lanai accessible from master bedroom and living room features views of the Intracoastal. Look out your k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4603196
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Canal Road 5, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,450.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

446 Canal Road 5 More Like This

This is a short term rental. Listing reflects peak season weekly rate. Discover Key Lime Retreat, an end unit condo perfectly situated in the heart of Siesta Key. This delightful getaway combines comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4605587
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Midnight Pass Road B508, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

8625 Midnight Pass Road B508 Virtual Tour More Like This

***In season minimum 30 day lease, $4,000.00/month*** Siesta Key 2 Bed 2 Bath rental. Breathtaking Bay and Gulf views from this stunning fifth floor, end residence. Located in sought after Siesta Key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611928
  2. Provided by PARADISE PALMS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Burwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,750.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2750.00 Monthly May through October 2026 ... Enjoy private access to the soft sand and tranquil setting of Turtle Beach Siesta Key... Beautiful 5th floor, fully furnished penthouse offering pictures

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684215
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Ocean Boulevard 5e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,295.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

4822 Ocean Boulevard 5e Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated waterfront turnkey furnished 1 bedroom condo with breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico and Downtown Sarasota, all just a short stroll from the shops, restaurants, and nightlife

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687601
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9200 Midnight Pass Road 24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,350.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

9200 Midnight Pass Road 24 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available May through October 15th 2026... Not Open for Winter Season 2027... Welcome to your slice of paradise in Siesta Key! This beautifully updated condo at 9200 Midnight Pass Rd, Apt 24 offers s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690246
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice