73 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4654297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 73 Whipporwill Court
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2196
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 346
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5377 / -82.4968
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood Oaks Ph Ii Iii
  • Provided by: LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  • Contact: Joseph Pickett
  • 941-224-7344

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 104.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ridgewood HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 73 PHASE III RIDGEWOOD OAKS LAND CONDO PI#8352.0370/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 835203704
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 135 Hummingbird Avenue, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($94.46 / sqft )

135 Hummingbird Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Land Owned 2bd/2ba home on an extra large lot with a long covered carport and a workshop. The home features a very large living room with French doors that open to a beautiful lanai to enjoy your mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641577
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Egret Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

153 Egret Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAND OWNED and a VERY WELL MAINTAINED RARE 3 Bedroom, DOUBLE WIDE WATERFRONT HOME WITH A SPECTACULAR VIEWS! This home features a screened in lanai with your own private hot tub and also features a 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648067
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$230,000.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

89 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPACIOUS HOME IN LAND OWNED, ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY! Start enjoying your Florida life in this two bedroom, two bath home with water view. This home is truly a blank slate that you can personalize and ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651813
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 70th Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$265,000.00 ($90.14 / sqft )

3421 70th Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom home with rare 4 car garage in the 55+ Community of North River Estates! Welcome to North River Estates, a charming 55+ community of manufactured homes perfect for year round Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652160
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83 Eagle Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$239,000.00 ($66.65 / sqft )

83 Eagle Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for PARADISE?? Beautiful updated 2bd/2ba home on the water, resting on one of the largest lots in the Ridgewood Oaks 55+ community. 1,876 sq. ft of living space offers a beautiful formal livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3586 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656440
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Osprey Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$269,900.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

158 Osprey Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning! Beautiful land owned 2bd/2ba home located on a very large lot with water views in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Rare 2 car carport which can be converted into a 2 car garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662755
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$215,000.00 ($85.32 / sqft )

90 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675100
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($83.30 / sqft )

1306 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS!! NO LOT RENT! This manufactured home in the 55+ community Tidevue Estates is one of the largest in the community, at 1782 sq.ft. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677339
  2. Provided by ABUNDANT FIELDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Summer McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$229,900.00 ($114.95 / sqft )

145 Nightingale Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Land Owned with amazing water view! Spacious 2bd/2Ba with a separate office/craft room in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Located on a quiet street with plenty of outdoor living space, oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677876
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,000.00 ($71.80 / sqft )

94 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AMAZING! LAND OWNED home on a large corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Looking for a large home, this home features over 1,900 sq. ft. of living space. Outside, this home has a 40

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684379
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice