2513 Avenue B B, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4655549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2513 Avenue B B
  • Viewed: 225
  • Price: $689,000
  • Price sqft: $913
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 755
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 334
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4833 / -82.7032
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Ilexhurst
  • Building: Ilexhurst
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Patricia Baker
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly positioned between the Gulf of Mexico and Sarasota Bay, this elevated coastal home offers the best of island living just steps from the water in both directions. Whether its morning walks along the bay or sunset evenings on the beach, this location delivers the Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for. Inside, the home features a bright, open layout with updated flooring throughout and a fully renovated kitchen complete with shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a modern tile backsplash. The open living and dining space flows seamlessly to a private upper level deckideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the coastal breeze. The primary bedroom also offers direct access to the deck, creating a true indoor outdoor living experience. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern finishes, including a walk in shower and upgraded vanities. The elevated design provides covered parking and additional storage space below, offering both convenience and functionality. Recent updates and well maintained systems, including the roof, add to the overall value and peace of mind. Located in the heart of Bradenton Beach, this property places you just moments from the white sand beaches of Anna Maria Island, local dining, shops, and nearby parks with tennis courts and bayfront views. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this home offers flexibility and an unbeatable coastal location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 755.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Driveway, Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 7 Blk 21 ILEXHURSTPI#74546.1995/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7454610309
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Cottage, Elevated
  • Views: 225
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 73rd Street 101c, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$675,000.00

100 73rd Street 101c Virtual Tour More Like This

This courtyard condo is in a prime location within a sought after Gulf front complex with three buildings. Situated in the courtyard building, this unit offers extra privacy while still being just a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4520360
  2. Provided by A PARADISE INC REALTOR
  3. Contact Quentin Talbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Gulf Drive N 208, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$734,900.00 ($544.77 / sqft )

1007 Gulf Drive N 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~~~~~PRICE DROP~~~~~~~Buy your Gulf front condo NOW. Wake up to unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and end your day with unforgettable sunsets from your own private coastal retreat. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660595
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 73rd Street 1, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$675,000.00 ($725.81 / sqft )

101 73rd Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is your golden moment! Units 1, 2, 3 are all listed for sale and zoned for nightly rentals. Beachfront boutique building is comprised of only six u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669608
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Shellie Young, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 73rd Street 2, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$700,000.00 ($752.69 / sqft )

101 73rd Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669721
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Shellie Young, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 73rd Street 3, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$725,000.00 ($767.20 / sqft )

101 73rd Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is your golden moment. Units 1, 2, 3 are all listed for sale and zoned for nightly rentals. Beachfront boutique building is comprised of only six u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669729
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Shellie Young, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Gulf Drive S 14, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$750,000.00 ($630.25 / sqft )

901 Gulf Drive S 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living Meets Investors Dream. Welcome to Pelican Cove Resort, a hidden gem nestled on the picturesque barrier island of Anna Maria, where Old Florida charm meets modern coastal living. This be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671294
  2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 68th Street 102, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$759,000.00 ($662.88 / sqft )

102 68th Street 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to endless Gulf views in this stunning 1 bedroom, full Gulf front condo, perfectly positioned in an exclusive boutique building of just 10 residences. Floor to ceiling vistas of sugar white sa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675905
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Shannon O'Brien Kerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Gulf Drive 302, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$749,000.00 ($788.42 / sqft )

5200 Gulf Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

GULF FRONT Spacious and Beautifully Maintained and Renovated 1 Bedroom/1 Bath Condo in the Heart of Holmes Beach. Breathtaking Gulf Views to behold from every room. The kitchen, windows and slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677566
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Adele Holland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Gulf Drive 214, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$789,900.00 ($597.50 / sqft )

6006 Gulf Drive 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set within the beachfront enclave of Playa Encantada, this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath residence offers an effortless coastal lifestyle just steps from the sand and the island trolley

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678332
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Gulf Drive 104, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$809,500.00 ($654.94 / sqft )

5608 Gulf Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves and endless Gulf views in this beautifully situated two bedroom, two bath condo directly on the Gulf of Mexico. Step outside and onto the coveted, sugar soft sandy beache

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679030
  2. Provided by ANNA MARIA LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billi Gartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice