8815 Manor Loop 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4656006 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8815 Manor Loop 104
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1006
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 330
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4039 / -82.4498
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: The Village At Townpark
  • Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Marina Solo, PA
  • 941-792-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Min 3 months, after that could be month to month. TURNKEY Fully Furnished. Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning lake views. The fully equipped kitchen is perfect for hosting, even a Thanksgiving dinner! The second bedroom features a glass desk with a printer, a walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and a private bath. Leasing agent is an owner The bright living room, with expansive windows, opens to a private lanai overlooking the lake. Enjoy the perfect setting for a peaceful walk or walking your dogs. Bring your beloved pets! No weight restrictions up to two pets allowed. Additional features include a private garage and two extra parking spaces. Short walking distance to the community pool, gym, and playground. Minutes from downtown Lakewood Ranch with its vibrant amenities: restaurants, movie theater, shops, mini golf, yoga studios, fitness centers, farmers market, Publix, banks, and more. Minimum rental period: 3 months.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1006.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Self Cleaning
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: THE TOWN VILLAGE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1918505209
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 198
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Gas, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8911 Manor Loop 205, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,050.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8911 Manor Loop 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING, NEW STOVE, FRESHLY PAINTED, BRAND NEW BATHROOMS, BRAND NEW A/C in Lakewood Ranch. 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH second floor condo in highly sought after Lakewood Ranch. Short distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671799
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7702 Lake Vista Court 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,550.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7702 Lake Vista Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath Condo in the upscale gated community of Lake Vista Residence is Available Now unfurnished or furnished for Annual Lease. Take the elevator up and Step inside to the soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675035
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christopher Van Vliet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished Condo located in highly sought after Village at Town Center. Recently updated with new kitchen and baths. New vinyl plank flooring throughout. Three bedroom, two bath with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680094
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8058 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

8058 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680388
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8078 Gulfstream Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,099.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

8078 Gulfstream Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680787
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14952 Amberjack Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,050.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

14952 Amberjack Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Greenbrook Walk. Now available as an unfurnished annual rental is this beautiful townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms and a screened in lanai with a view if the lake. Once you enter through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681956
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Lake Vista Court 303, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

7710 Lake Vista Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location, Convenience Galore... just a short stroll to Lakewood Ranch Main Street, you'll find a treasure trove of restaurants, boutique shops, and movie theater. Just a short drive away, the UT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684902
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6759 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6759 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, functionality, and peaceful views. As you step through the front door, youre greeted by a welcoming foyer that flows seamlessly into the spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685229
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilian Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8411 Miramar Way 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

8411 Miramar Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful lake views from the screened balcony of this spacious 3BR/2BA + den condo in Lakewood Ranch, offering 1,812 sq ft and a desirable split floor plan. Newer carpet in the bedrooms and lux

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685409
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Greiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Blue Runner Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6246 Blue Runner Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath with 2 car garage in Lakewood Ranch. Eating space in the kitchen. Pond view from screened in Lanai. Lawncare included in rent. Pets okay with owner approval and non refundable pet fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688564
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice