104 10th Street S, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4658627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 10th Street S
  • Viewed: 206
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $664
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 1656
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 304
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4603 / -82.6964
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Cortez Beach
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  • Contact: Jill Young
  • 941-792-2111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome To Paradise! Own your slice of Anna Maria Island. This parcel of land is waiting for new owners to build their dream home. Current home is a 2 bedroom 1.5 bath home with gulf views from the elevated back deck. The potential is endless. Tear down and build or keep the historic beauty and refurbish this 1930's home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Living Area: 1160.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Near Marina, Private, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Central, None, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK 18 CORTEZ BEACH PI#77509.0000/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7750900008
  • View: Water
  • Views: 206
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 506 69th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,095,000.00 ($539.14 / sqft )

506 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfort, flexibility, and exceptional value in the heart of Holmes Beach, featuring a spacious bonus room that can easily function as a thir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4613878
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Avenue C, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,124,500.00 ($470.11 / sqft )

2915 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location | brand new renovations | elevated luxury living | elevator | fenced saltwater pool | move in ready | located on a peaceful street and embraced by the natural beauty of a mangrove pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668577
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Dean Hinterstoisser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 83rd Street East Villa, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,270,000.00 ($687.23 / sqft )

213 83rd Street East Villa Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps to the Beach: A Deluxe Retreat with Massive Rental Power! Why choose between a vacation home and a smart investment? This stunning, fully remodeled villa offers the best of both worlds. Nestle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677598
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Lindsey Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Marina Drive, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,095,000.00 ($586.19 / sqft )

8010 Marina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovation Ready asset + Dock! Seize the opportunity to create something truly special on Anna Maria Island. Located on an oversized 9,282 sq ft corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678584
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Shauna Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 69th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$990,000.00 ($495.50 / sqft )

510 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,500 square feet of bright, open concept living space designed for effortless island lifestyle. Step inside to find a seamless flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679951
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Craig O'Rourke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 57th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$999,999.00 ($402.74 / sqft )

309 57th Street More Like This

Charming Duplex in the Heart of Holmes Beach Ideal for Island Living or Investment! Discover this versatile duplex, perfectly positioned on Anna Maria Island for effortless coastal living. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685855
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Barbara Sato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Avenue C, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,095,000.00 ($395.59 / sqft )

2905 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of Old Florida charm in the heart of Holmes Beach on Anna Maria Island. Just a 2 minute walk to the beach, this turnkey furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690829
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Padur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Avenue B, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$1,140,000.00 ($599.05 / sqft )

2508 Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Airbnb investment opportunity or perfect for your very own beach retreat! Only a 2 minute walk to the sunny Anna Maria Sound and a 3 minute walk to enjoy the fluffy white sand on Bradenton Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496107
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shari Robertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Key Royale Drive, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,150,000.00 ($619.61 / sqft )

512 Key Royale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on Key Royale in Holmes Beach, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home presents a rare opportunity to create your dream waterfront retreat on Anna Maria Island. Situated on desirable Key Royal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693243
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Sean Sabbia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice