4366 Madeira Court 3356, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670182 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4366 Madeira Court 3356
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1143
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2925 / -82.4531
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: Casa Del Sol Sec I
  • Building: Casa Del Sol Sec I
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Diane Skelly, PA
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath Lake Views Welcome to this inviting furnished 2nd floor condo in Casa Del Sol, where vaulted ceilings in the living areas and bedrooms create an airy, open feel. The Florida Room with inside laundry closet adds everyday convenience, while peaceful lake views let you start the morning with sunshine and relax in the afternoon shade. Casa Del Sol offers more than just a homeits a true lifestyle. Residents enjoy a heated community pool, newly updated fitness center, and a spacious clubhouse with meeting rooms, dining space, and billiards. Outdoor amenities include 2 shuffleboard courts, bocce, cornhole, and tennis courts lined for pickleball. Located off Cattleman Road near I 75, this condo puts you close to everything Sarasota offers, from the world famous Siesta Key Beach to top dining, shopping, and bike trails. Rental requirements: Offseason $2200 each month, Season $3200 each month plus 13 tax. $100 application to central Park each adult, $100 administraction fee to Central Park. application fee to HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1143.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Connie Gay
  • Association Phone: 941-378-4440
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0066151024
  • Unit Number: 3356
  • View: Water
  • Views: 178
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4378 Maderia Court Court N-a, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00

4378 Maderia Court Court N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLEL FOR 2026 SEASON! CENTER GATE AREA CONDO! Second floor 2/2 condo overlooking a pond with a screened lanai. Vaulted ceiling give this condo a bright spacious feeling. Eat in Kitchen and a din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4446120
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Rosehill Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5521 Rosehill Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sarasota Annual Rental ground floor unit. No pets. Admirals Walk is a gated community with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center and game room. This three bedroom, gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674586
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8082 Moonstone Drive 17-101, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,075.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

8082 Moonstone Drive 17-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special. Last month's rent is FREE if you sign a lease to start by June 1, 2026. Great Ground Floor unit located in highly sought after Stonehaven community. This community is gated for extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685879
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,250.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Stonehaven Community! This condominium features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths plus A bonus flex space upstairs. Features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops with breakfast bar in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688090
  2. Provided by REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
  3. Contact Luis Canaveral, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Virga Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3806 Virga Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3806 Virga Blvd in beautiful Sarasota, FLan inviting rental home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Florida living. This well maintained residence features a bright and open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688335
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Wilkinson Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,600.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3710 Wilkinson Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright & Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Updated Kitchen, One Car Garage & Fenced Yard Rent: $2,600/month (utilities included) Location: Sarasota, FL Bedrooms/Bathrooms: 3 bed / 2 bath Available:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689981
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Renae Shattuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Crestlake Boulevard 68, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5371 Crestlake Boulevard 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated villa in the desirable Crestwood Villas community offers the rare combination of tranquil lake views and modern comforts, all just steps from the community pool. The bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691244
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Brzostek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,250.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stonehaven, a beautifully maintained gated community in the heart of Sarasota offering resort style living with palm tree lined streets and lush tropical landscaping. Perfectly located just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692944
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Shinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Moonstone Drive 17-204, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8106 Moonstone Drive 17-204 More Like This

This condo offers hassle free living just minutes from Siesta Key, shopping, and local restaurants. Perfectly located next to the community pool, this home includes everything you need just bring your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691821
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Seacat, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4212 Center Gate Lane 2, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4212 Center Gate Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable Center Gate community of Sarasota. This spacious home features an open floor plan with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692385
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice