11526 84th Street Circle E 103, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11526 84th Street Circle E 103
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5899 / -82.4405
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Copperstone Ph I
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jordan Chancey, PA
  • 941-737-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Delightful Townhouse in Copperstone, a well established community centrally located in the heart of Parrish. Beautifully maintained, and only used seasonally by the Owner, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value in one of the area's few gated communities. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the screened lanai, a stylish exterior with stacked stone accents, and a brand new A/C (installed November 2025) for peace of mind. Inside, youll find thoughtful upgrades including crown molding, a kitchen with pantry and breakfast bar, and spacious closets in every bedroom. The open layout and neutral finishes make this home ideal as an empty nest retreat, seasonal second home, or long term rental investment. Located just a short walk from Harvey Elementary, and moments to the new North River Ranch shopping district, parks, dining, and more this home offers unbeatable access to everything Parrish has to offer. Residents of Copperstone enjoy a gated entrance, resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playgrounds, and scenic walking paths. With established amenities already complete and no need to wait for new construction, this is one of the most affordable and move in ready opportunities in the Parrish community. Experience easy living and lasting value..schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1396.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Copperstone
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: LOT 597 COPPERSTONE PHASE I PI#4655.2035/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 465520359
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: PDR/NC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11479 52nd Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$229,900.00 ($122.74 / sqft )

11479 52nd Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the sought after Lexington community. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12420 Crystal Jade Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$215,000.00 ($110.43 / sqft )

12420 Crystal Jade Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Prosperity Lakes community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147028
  2. Provided by DREAM HOME REALTY GROUP AND ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Latisha Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14064 Textile Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$239,999.00 ($187.21 / sqft )

14064 Textile Run Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Corner Lot | End Unit | Model Home | Model Leaseback. Model Home Available Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Hazel at 14064 Textile Run in The Towns at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453165
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14060 Textile Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$229,999.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

14060 Textile Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | South Facing Patio | Best Seller | Gray Cabinets. Model Home Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453200
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14032 Textile Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$229,999.00 ($179.41 / sqft )

14032 Textile Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Close to Wetland | Close to Park | Premium Location | Covered Lanai | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom | Oversized Pantry New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469489
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13169 Forge Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$219,999.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

13169 Forge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath | Preserve View | Wooded View | Covered Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469629
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13159 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$255,999.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

13159 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | Pond View | Backs to Open Space | High Ceilings. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine at 13159 Stable Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498455
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13118 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$255,759.00 ($150.18 / sqft )

13118 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Conservation View | Cul de Sac Lot | Best Seller | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine at 13118 Stable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500098
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice