8809 Manor Loop 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671679 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8809 Manor Loop 202
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 844
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4039 / -82.4498
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: The Village At Townpark
  • Building: The Village At Townpark
  • Provided by: WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  • Contact: Chris Rubal
  • 941-260-3350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURN KEY! Modern Furnished 1 Bedroom Condo in the Heart of Lakewood Ranch Discover easy living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, perfectly located in one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable areas. Enjoy a central location just minutes from the UTC Mall, Gulf Coast beaches, and endless shopping and dining options. Step inside to find a bright, open layout with fresh paint throughout and stylish finishes. The brand new kitchen features quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for any home chef. The bathroom has been upgraded with a new tub and shower, adding a touch of luxury to your daily routine. Youll also appreciate the brand new stackable washer and dryer, private balcony, and move in ready interior. For added convenience, this condo can be rented fully furnished, making your move seamless and stress free. Located in a well maintained community, residents enjoy access to a sparkling swimming pool, fitness center, and beautifully landscaped grounds the perfect place to relax and unwind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 752.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: by Owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1918504709
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8905 Manor Loop 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,850.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

8905 Manor Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 totally renovated unit, ready for new student.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6195538
  2. Provided by TRUE OAK REALTY
  3. Contact Paulo Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Vista Way 208, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

7405 Vista Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the luxury 3 bedroom 2 bath condo in the desirable Lakewood Ranch community. This stunning home features a spacious layout with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for those seeking c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647665
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Meszaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7417 Vista Way 105, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,775.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7417 Vista Way 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lakewood Ranch condo at The Village at Townpark first floor end unit in the back of the complex very quite. This 3 bedroom split plan has a nice fountain water view from the screened lanai. Open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649908
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6209 Flagfish Court 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,895.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6209 Flagfish Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Walk, this 2 story, 3BR, 2.5BA condo features over 1,200 sq. ft. of living space, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring on the main floor, and carpet flooring in the bedrooms. An open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681415
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14956 Amberjack Terrace 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,975.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14956 Amberjack Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in highly sought after Lakewood Ranch. Upgraded appliances and laminate flooring. Water views from screened in lanai. This floorplan has a living room and a separate famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683327
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

8807 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT HOME IN A GREAT LOCATION! 2 CAR GARAGE, ALL BLOCK TOWNHOME! BALCONY/ PATIO ON ALL 3 LEVELS! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo located in the gated community of W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685974
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7411 Vista Way 203, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

7411 Vista Way 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Village of Town Park Lakewood Ranch community is a quite wooded community with fountain lakes through out. This 2nd floor condo has tile and laminate flooring through out. Nice split bedroom plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688478
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8809 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

8809 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhouse in Lakewood Ranch with a view of the nature preserve from both balconies. Updates include bathrooms, flooring, plumbing and light fixtures. Also has a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689068
  2. Provided by BROMBY AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Bromby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8858 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

8858 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful wooded preserve view townhouse with two bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms located in the Lakewood Ranch community of Willowbrook. Open spacious floor plan, new paint and new luxury vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691386
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kimberley Brunetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Manor Loop 207, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,550.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

8911 Manor Loop 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking lake views right from your home , creating a peaceful and relaxing atmosphere every day. Welcome to this beautifully well maintained condo in one of the prime locations in Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691464
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Zarrin Falasiri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice