15013 Shady Palms Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671947 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15013 Shady Palms Lane
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2390
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1656 / -82.4608
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Palmero
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Karin Watt
  • 941-966-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern 3 Bedroom home in Palmero, Nokomis Just 4 Miles from the Beach! Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully designed single story home, built in 2024 and located in the highly desirable gated community of Palmero. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features an open concept layout with sleek, NO CARPET, no rear neighbors. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk in closet and a private en suite bath, while a versatile flex room offers endless possibilities perfect as a home office, dining area, or playroom to fit your lifestyle. Enjoy resort style amenities right within your neighborhood, including a sparkling community pool and spa, playground, beach volleyball and basketball courts, a grill and picnic area for outdoor gatherings, and a dog park where your furry friends can play. This home combines modern comfort with an unbeatable coastal location close to shopping, dining, and top rated schools and magnet Pine View School. Owner pays HOA fee. Tenant responsible for lawn care, water, gas, and electric. $300 non refundable pet fee, deposit: 1 month, first and last month required. Call today to schedule your showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1790.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0162060175
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

301 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter of carefree living in the exclusive Venetian Golf & River Club! This beautifully maintained, unfurnished annual rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139257
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Rehm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Carriage House Lane 201, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

600 Carriage House Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with 1 car garage located "West of the Trail". The home is thoughtfully updated with luxury vinyl and porcelain floors throughout, solid core wood cabinets and do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140122
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danny Aguayo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,900.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront seasonal rental with breathtaking bayfront and sunset views. Longer rental periods available with separate terms. This home sits on a private peninsula surrounded by water on two sides with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142938
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Maraviya Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,900.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

255 Maraviya Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY just bring your personal items. Available June 1st 2026 until December 15th 2026. All utilities are included in the prices. NOT AVAILABLE JAN MAY 2027. Built in 2018 hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143013
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Teramo Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

256 Teramo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect getaway! Available AFTER 5/16/2026. Two months minimum. NOT available November 2026 March 2027.*** Escape to this stunning, built in 2022 home, offering breathtaking lake views in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631629
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Izabela Fratczak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

124 Soliera Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath, HEATED PRIVATE POOL, with screened in lanai. Granite countertops throughout, tile floors, convenient to highways, hospitals, restaurants, breach and more! Comfortable hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671790
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dino Theofilos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 1st Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,900.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

133 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to an array of natural attractions . . . The warm welcome of this appealing and delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Split floor plan is a special treasure located in the Sorrento East neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671954
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

128 Ventosa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Toscana Isles, this 2017 built residence offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout with 3 bedrooms plus a den. The open concept floor plan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684431
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Samantha Markbreit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6957 Honeybell Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6957 Honeybell Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your brand new dream home in the highly desirable Legacy Groves community! Located at 6957 Honeybell Drive in Nokomis, this beautifully constructed residence offers the perfect blend of mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690468
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 748 Ravello Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,100.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

748 Ravello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished Annual Rental |Waterfront Living | Award Winning Model Home | Available May 17| Exceptional opportunity to rent a beautifully upgraded Delray model home in the highly sought after Tosca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692208
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amy Mersman, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice