13837 Messina Loop 101, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672848 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13837 Messina Loop 101
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4459 / -82.4017
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kaisen Mitchell
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 13837 Messina Loop, Unit 101 where every day feels like a private retreat inside the resort style, guard gated Esplanade Golf & Country Club of Lakewood Ranch. Built in 2020 and beautifully upgraded since, this rare first floor end unit offers one of the most coveted combinations in the entire community: a FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP, a detached one car garage, and what owners lovingly call the trifecta viewpeaceful water, lush golf course, and a wooded backdrop, all perfectly framed from the screened in lanai with no nearby golfers or cart paths to disrupt your privacy. For buyers seeking a seamless transition, the seller is offering all furnishings for an additional cost, allowing the condo to be turn key from day one. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and style, this move in ready home features two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a den, a spacious great room, a kitchen with a breakfast nook, and a dedicated laundry room. The kitchen opens beautifully to the main living area and features stainless steel appliances, making everyday cooking and entertaining feel effortless. The split layout provides privacy for the owners suite, guest bedroom, and denideal for a home office, flex space, or extra sleeping area. Large windows and lanai access bring in natural light while showcasing the serene views that make this condo truly special. Additional upgrades include a remote control shade on the sliders, hurricane shutters, a keyless front door lock, and an epoxy coated garage floor added in 2023. Life in Esplanade offers a lifestyle thats hard to beat. With the full golf membership already included, youll enjoy a championship course, a beautifully designed clubhouse with fitness and wellness facilities, the Koquina Sand Spa, and four stunning pools, from the lagoon style resort pool to the dedicated resistance pool. The community is buzzing with activitiespickleball, tennis, bocce, a dog park, and plenty of organized events to keep things fun and social. When youre ready to unwind or grab a bite, the Bahama Bar, Culinary Center, and Barrel House Bar and Bistro are all just a quick golf cart ride away. Plus, youre close to A rated schools, Waterside Place, UTC Mall, endless dining and entertainment options, and some of Floridas most incredible beaches. Come see why this community is so specialbook your tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1528.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Community Management
  • Association Phone: 941-870-5600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 101, BACCIANO IV AT ESPLANADE LAKEWOOD RANCH PH 29 PI #5800.7275/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 580072759
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($302.41 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated seller** Now available is this beautifully turnkey furnished 3rd floor condo with a South facing lake view as well overlooking the picturesque 15th hole of the Piper Golf course and pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rhiannon Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13816 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$380,000.00 ($235.15 / sqft )

13816 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Used exclusively as a seasonal second home retreat and never once rented, this property is in immaculate, like new condition. From the moment you step through the door, the 12.5 foot grand ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631446
  2. Provided by SIMPLIHOM
  3. Contact Nicholas Rapisardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Palmer Circle 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$415,000.00 ($291.02 / sqft )

5517 Palmer Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained first floor residence, being sold turn key, is nestled within an exclusive golf community showcasing two signature Arnold Palmerdesigned courses. From the spacious back lanai, ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669167
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kristen Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($197.16 / sqft )

13738 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, serene, and completely move in readythis vacant first floor residence offers refined golf course living without the wait. Welcome to 13738 Messina Loop, Unit #103, an impeccably maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679039
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Breiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13719 Messina Loop 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$370,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

13719 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED WITH DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP AND STELLAR VIEWS! This tastefully decorated, well maintained second floor two bedroom plus den, two bath condo with vaulted ceilings and a one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($272.79 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Your Resort Lifestyle at Lakewood National This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo sets a new benchmark for luxury in Lakewood National, offering a level of custom sophistication that i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681619
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 108 More Like This

Owner financing available. Welcome to 17118 Vardon Terrace #108, where luxury meets leisure in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This first floor, turnkey residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($276.89 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to experience resort style living in the premier gated community of Lakewood National. Featuring the most desirable Birkdale floor plan, this is a FIRST floor, TURNKEY furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 402, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$369,900.00 ($296.87 / sqft )

18028 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. This one looks like a model home with stunning lake and golf course views plus upgrades throughout, designer paint colors, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, 42" tal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684930
  2. Provided by ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Goe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13828 Messina Loop 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$359,000.00 ($208.24 / sqft )

13828 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Esplanade lifestyle where every day feels like a vacation! View this most RECENTLY BUILT, stunning condo with a FANTASTIC VIEW of the 5th hole on the Esplanade's award winning golf course.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685467
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tracy Seider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice