13026 97th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13026 97th Terrace Road
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2722
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0325 / -81.9914
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Country Club Star
  • Elementary School: Belleview
  • Middle School: Lake Weir
  • High School: Lake Weir
  • Provided by: FLATFEE.COM
  • Contact: Cliff Glansen
  • 954-965-3990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spruce Creek Community! Largest home on the gulf course. Beautiful 3/3/2 CBS home on the golf course with tree lined streets and exterior lighting. House is complete with high ceiling, tile flooring, and plantation shutters. granite kitchen counters plenty of cabinet space, eat in kitchen bar top. Crown molding throughout house. Both bedrooms have carpet with blinds and windows covers. Guest bedroom has mirrored closet. Master bedroom has walk in closet with separated stand in shower and roman tub. Linen closet is also adorned in the master bath. This home also has its own enclosed Florida room overlooking the golf course.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2722.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Belleview-Santos Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 211.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 006 PAGE 096 SPRUCE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB STARR PASS II LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6124-200-006
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 180
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9290 120th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$395,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

9290 120th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Big price reduction! An outstanding johnstown in the neighborhood of wellington. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a library. The designer driveway and walkway lead to an impressive double door entry with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698604
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR- SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Virgil Kapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12896 91st Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$378,000.00 ($123.65 / sqft )

12896 91st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is offering a $5000 credit at closing. Brand new hvac (12/2025), new roof (2021), irrigation well, extended garage, extended golf cart garage, cul de sac lot on the golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707637
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 132nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$379,900.00 ($107.35 / sqft )

9330 132nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE ON THIS Luxurious TOP OF THE LINE Hampton model boasts French glass double French doors leading into a spacious formal dining room and formal living room. Large gourmet kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711747
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Boutwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9910 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$393,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

9910 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Return to a pristine, carefully maintained home that stands out among its peers. This sought after Aspen model boasts three roomy bedrooms and two bathrooms, blending comfort and convenience for conte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8393 159th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$405,000.00 ($129.68 / sqft )

8393 159th Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 8393 SE 159th Lane in Summerfield! This charming, move in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic lifestyle location. Enjoy paid off solar panels with transferable warrantie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714705
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Trevor Selden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13103 86th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$415,960.00 ($112.51 / sqft )

13103 86th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Introducing a spacious Kingston model now available in Firethorne. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a screened in lanai and birdcage with a Sunbrella top (20 x 48). Recent improvements include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715467
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15621 103rd Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$465,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

15621 103rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated home sits on just over half an acre with canal access to Lake Weirperfect for boating, relaxing, and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. It features a brand new roof (2023), new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716349
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Weitlauf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17031 115th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$375,000.00 ($134.07 / sqft )

17031 115th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New roof (2020), concrete/block/stucco! Located in the exclusive 55+ gated golf community of stonecrest, perfectly positioned adjacent to the villages, florida, this exceptional home offers the florid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716559
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11703 91st Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,500.00 ($135.06 / sqft )

11703 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on market due to no fault of home or sellers! Jaw dropping and absolutely gorgeous, this three bedroom, two bath Hanover floor plan is a concrete block and stucco home perfectly positioned on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716869
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13667 91st Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$459,000.00 ($158.44 / sqft )

13667 91st Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Outstanding golf front custom granville in windward hills with amazing views. This 3 bedroom home (den with closet)and french doors for added guests. The home included a golf cart garage and enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717197
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice