6619 New Jersey Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4674422 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6619 New Jersey Street
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $168,500
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4232 / -82.5788
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Trailer Estates
  • Provided by: COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Vicki Senecal
  • 941-727-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside a world of nostalgic living with the timeless appeal of rustic farmhouse charm. This two Bedroom, two Bath vintage Mobile Home is situated on a pet friendly street in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Fresh coastal colors and a distressed wood accent wall add character to cozy living and dining rooms. The kitchen features a vintage inspired island prep table with hanging pot rack that is practical with a stylish country feel. Motion detected under cabinet lighting. Both Primary and Guest Bedrooms have ensuite Baths. Inside laundry space. A rear tropical patio deck creates an intimate outdoor oasis. Plenty of shed storage space. You own the land. No lot rent, Park Fees are included into annual real estate taxes. Boaters have direct access to Sarasota Bay from the Marina. Trailer Estates community offers so many options for a great day! Enjoy the large, heated community pool, hot tub, gym and wood shop. The community buzzes with pickleball, shuffleboard, kayaking, horseshoes, bocce, dancing and more. A US Post Office on site. 10 minutes to the SRQ Airport. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, the Arts and everything in Bradenton/Sarasota. Bring offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 820.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Off Street, Open, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1545.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TJ MILLER
  • Association Phone: 941-756-7177
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK 23 TRAILER ESTATES PI#63824.0000/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6382400007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6623 New Jersey Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$169,000.00 ($211.25 / sqft )

6623 New Jersey Street More Like This

Location, location, location! This 2 bedroom 1 bath mobile home is perfect for the snowbird looking for a 2nd home or for investent! Great area and close to everything! Trailer estates has tons of ame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685386
  2. Provided by W.I.T. REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Dunham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 50th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$190,000.00 ($188.49 / sqft )

919 50th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! A 2024 BETTER THAN NEW UNDER 2OOK! 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beauty ready for its new owners. When the original property was removed and replaced, the owners envisioned and completely brand new oasis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716146
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($93.60 / sqft )

5317 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Double Wide in Active 55+ Community! Step into affordable, low maintenance Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home. Highlights include a spacious open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625570
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6618 Oregon Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$164,000.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

6618 Oregon Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 lot home in the desirable 55+ Trailer Estates community. This furnished property features a new 2024 carport, beautifully renovated bathrooms, and a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647820
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5536 Denmark Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$159,900.00 ($93.07 / sqft )

5536 Denmark Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Home with Florida Room and a Lanai! Step into move in ready Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a vibrant 55+ Active community with NO LOT RENT and Low Maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648456
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 Massachusetts Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$179,900.00 ($107.47 / sqft )

6616 Massachusetts Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Dive into the good life! Here's your chance to own in a prime location near Sarasota Bay. Lots of upgrades throughout this two Bedroom, two Bath Mobile Home on a Lot & a Half in the highly desired, ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649428
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 49th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$154,000.00 ($101.58 / sqft )

404 49th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Heather Hills, a quiet, active 55+ community. Extra space abounds with a large Florida Room and two storage sheds. This well laid out home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661641
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brett Goldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Texas Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$165,000.00 ($176.28 / sqft )

6519 Texas Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable Waterfront Community Perfect Winter Retreat! Escape the cold and enjoy Florida living in this freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the desirable Trailer Estates 55+ water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676206
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6522 Massachusetts Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$165,000.00 ($92.80 / sqft )

6522 Massachusetts Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1300 square feet in a Coastal haven! This is a 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Mobile Home on an oversized Double Corner lot in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Relax with your morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679982
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Dublin Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($90.22 / sqft )

403 Dublin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

CHATEAU VILLAGE 55+ Active Community with LOW Maintenance Fees and NO LOT RENT! Step into worry free Florida living in this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath unit, offered Furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681596
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice