7702 Lake Vista Court 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675035 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7702 Lake Vista Court 204
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1918
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4009 / -82.438
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lake Vista Residences Ph Iv
  • Building: Lake Vista Residences Ph Iv
  • Elementary School: Braden River
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Christopher Van Vliet
  • 941-907-9595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath Condo in the upscale gated community of Lake Vista Residence is Available Now unfurnished or furnished for Annual Lease. Take the elevator up and Step inside to the soaring 10" tray ceilings with crown molding and spacious open floor concept. Cheery and bright, the lovely kitchen features granite countertops, wood cabinets, and a breakfast bar, making entertaining a delight. Unwind by stepping out into the private screened lanai and enjoy the scenic view. Retreat to the peaceful owner's suite that offers access to lanai and en suite bath which showcases double sink vanity, walk in shower, soaking tub, private water closet, and his and her walk in closets. There is also a guest bath, and two well furnished bedrooms and a full bath. Ground level assigned garage parking included. Lake Vista Residences includes building elevator, resort style pool and spa, clubhouse, barbeque grill area, fitness room, lending library, conference room, and community kitchen. Enjoy the lifestyle conveniently located adjacent to downtown Lakewood Ranch and just minutes from The UTC Mall, restaurants, top rated schools and the beautiful beaches Sarasota and Manatee have to offer. Live the Florida Dream today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Living Area: 1762.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Vista HOA Manager Lisa Cook
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 587931209
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14163 Cattle Egret Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

14163 Cattle Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Greenbrook, one of the most established, and sought after villages in Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully renovated, bright, and cheerful home is now available for a yearly rental. With A rate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678293
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Helen Jaquith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished Condo located in highly sought after Village at Town Center. Recently updated with new kitchen and baths. New vinyl plank flooring throughout. Three bedroom, two bath with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680094
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8058 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

8058 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680388
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14526 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,947.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

14526 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680792
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8363 Miramar Way 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

8363 Miramar Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished annual lease in great location convenient to lakewood ranch's new waterside community, this 4/2 townhome is close to shopping and the beaches of floridas gulf coast. The lagoons at miramar l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682736
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Lake Vista Court 303, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

7710 Lake Vista Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location, Convenience Galore... just a short stroll to Lakewood Ranch Main Street, you'll find a treasure trove of restaurants, boutique shops, and movie theater. Just a short drive away, the UT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684902
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6759 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6759 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, functionality, and peaceful views. As you step through the front door, youre greeted by a welcoming foyer that flows seamlessly into the spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685229
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilian Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8411 Miramar Way 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

8411 Miramar Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful lake views from the screened balcony of this spacious 3BR/2BA + den condo in Lakewood Ranch, offering 1,812 sq ft and a desirable split floor plan. Newer carpet in the bedrooms and lux

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685409
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Greiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Blue Runner Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6246 Blue Runner Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath with 2 car garage in Lakewood Ranch. Eating space in the kitchen. Pond view from screened in Lanai. Lawncare included in rent. Pets okay with owner approval and non refundable pet fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688564
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8261 Miramar Way 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,750.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8261 Miramar Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in Miramar Lagoons, one of the most sought after communities in Lakewood Ranch. This 2nd floor residence offers 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691630
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice