5026 Water Oak Drive 102, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5026 Water Oak Drive 102
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4522 / -82.5913
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Lake View Condo Ph I
  • Building: Lake View Condo Ph I
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Entela Xhemali
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully fully renovated first floor condo offering modern finishes and a fresh, move in ready feel. This upgraded unit features new flooring , a complete remodeled kitchen, bathrooms, and a newer AC for added comfort and efficiency. The open layout provides bright, inviting living spaces, perfect for year around or seasonal use. Lakeview is pet friendly max pet size 20lb. Washer and dryer in unit. Conveniently located near State College of Florida, IMG Academy, Sarasota Bradenton Airport, Manatee Hospital and Anna Maria island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Denise Harris, Secretary
  • Association Phone: deniseharris2121
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102 LAKEVIEW CONDO PHASE I PI#52743.2010/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5274320109
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6016 Hibiscus Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$166,000.00 ($142.00 / sqft )

6016 Hibiscus Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this turnkey, beach inspired end unit villa located in the sought after Parkway Villas 55+ community, just minutes from the beautiful Gulf beaches. And if the recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657239
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Clifton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 9th Street W A1, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$158,000.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

4507 9th Street W A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium where modern design meets effortless Florida living. From the moment you step inside, youll notice brand new tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683323
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marius Mocan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 60th Avenue Drive W B, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$189,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

2721 60th Avenue Drive W B Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy, low maintenance and affordable living in the desirable Huntington Woods community. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685008
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Angela Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 301, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$161,500.00 ($168.23 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an affordable 1st floor condo in one of Bradenton's most convenient neighborhoods? This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo just hit the market, and its ready for you to make it yours. With 9

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690332
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dion Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 676 Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$160,000.00 ($121.21 / sqft )

676 Park Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the 55+ community of Park Acres Estates in Bradenton, offered furnished for a convenient move in ready opportunity. This unit features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692525
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact David Perkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 27th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$184,900.00 ($159.40 / sqft )

6040 27th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa close to IMG, Bradenton and Anna Maria Beaches! Comes with Americas Preferred 1 Year HOME WARRANTY! Welcome to this beautifully updated end unit condo in the sought after Huntington Woods commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471053
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice