4208 8th Street Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675234 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4208 8th Street Court E
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4634 / -82.5562
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Hazelhurst
  • Elementary School: Samoset
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Southeast
  • Provided by: LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Katy Oliva Anariba
  • 941-312-6014
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location! Spacious 3 Bedrooms and 1 full and a half Bathrooms Duplex for Rent Available Now! This well maintained duplex offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing a comfortable and functional layout ideal for families or professionals. The home features generous living spaces, ample natural light, and a practical floor plan designed for everyday living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this property offers both comfort and accessibility. Monthly Rent: $2,500, Deposit $2500 Application on site or online Availability: Immediate move in ?? Showings by appointment only. Please contact the listing agent to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2160.00
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Samoset Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Freezer, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4798000255
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Everson Street 17-1, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,577.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2480 Everson Street 17-1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Annalise Glen Creek, located in Bradenton, Florida, in the heart of Manatee County. Discover our newly built, luxurious three bedroom townhomes, designed to exceed your expectations in both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638368
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 49th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

612 49th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great place to relax by the pool and enjoy the pond views. This turnkey rental is perfect for getting your Florida Vibe on. Cozy home has everything you need. Near stores and restaurants and straight

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646178
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 8th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,350.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1505 8th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this newly constructed home featuring modern design, pristine finishes, and energy efficient systemsall in a central Bradenton location. Property Features This brand new home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671383
  2. Provided by FLOTACAL
  3. Contact JONATHAN Pergerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 8th Street Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

4210 8th Street Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Spacious 2 Bedrooms and 1 full and a half Bathrooms Duplex for Rent Available Now! This well maintained duplex offers 3bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing a comfortable and func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675248
  2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4034 Goldheart Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

4034 Goldheart Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Branden Pointe a newer townhome community offering comfortable, low maintenance living in a highly convenient location. This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682480
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Jillian Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 2nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4211 2nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverdale UNFURNISHED 3 bedroom 2 bath split floor plan home with Newly Remodeled Kitchen and Master Bathroom. 2 car garage, inside laundry room with full size washer dryer hookups, eat in kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687218
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kim Blakeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Tidewater Shores Loop 307, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

920 Tidewater Shores Loop 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING JUNE 15, 2026 TIDEWATER PRESERVE UNFURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH, 1 CARPORT CONDO First, last, security deposit, & credit application fee required. For only $2,40

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687746
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Everson Street 9-6, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,250.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2500 Everson Street 9-6 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690021
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Blue Horizon Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,600.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1424 Blue Horizon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside a thoughtfully designed home that maximizes both comfort and functionality. Three generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile denideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Tan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,400.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4838 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 1, 2026 ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL. Wonderful 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom 2 story home with a peaceful pond view in the backyard. The bedrooms are upstairs and the laundry room is conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692068
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Brian ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice