6185 Deming Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676395 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6185 Deming Avenue
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2293
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0428 / -82.2395
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 03
  • Elementary School: Lamarque
  • Middle School: Heron Creek
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Heidi Thompson
  • 941-922-4959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring brand new windows and sliding glass doors that fill the home with natural light while adding energy efficiency. This property offers two driveways, including a spacious secondary driveway perfect for boat or RV parking. Conveniently located just 10 miles from I 75, this home provides easy access to Sarasota, Fort Myers, and surrounding areas. North Port is known for its small town charm, affordability, and continued growth. Enjoy nearby Manasota Key and Blind Pass beaches, Warm Mineral Springs Park, CoolToday Park, North Port Aquatic Center, Cocoplum Village, Wellen Park, and Punta Gorda dining and shopping. Youll also love being within driving distance to Boca Grande, Fishermans Village, Sunseeker Resort at Charlotte Harbor, and multiple airports including Punta Gorda, Fort Myers, and Sarasota. A great opportunity to enjoy Florida living with space, convenience, and flexibility!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1561.00
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Lamarque Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Off Street, Oversized, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0997035008
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8158 Fay Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8158 Fay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Seasonal Delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after area of North Port. Home offers a warm and spacious open floor plan. Kitchen provides plenty of cabinets space for stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512715
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Safford Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,900.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

6326 Safford Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Large & Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath Single Family home with large den and office area. Block/Stucco Home that is built like a tank! Home is in great condition. Kitchen complete with Stove, dishwasher,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519743
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Donata Noone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,750.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4665 Whispering Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**annual** beautiful 2/2/2 partially furnished villa plus an office/den available now** located in the sought after heron creek community in north port! Awesome community, golf, dining, tennis, fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524780
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3236 Montclair Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3236 Montclair Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Jockey Club. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern upgrades. Large bonus family room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525730
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Marlette Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

303 Marlette Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you searching for the perfect annual rental? Discover this stunningly updated mobile home in Harbor Cove, North Port! This inviting home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, making

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134698
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5748 Sabal Trace Drive 102, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5748 Sabal Trace Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental, 1 to 4 months. Call for Availability. Beautifully upgraded GROUND FLOOR (No Steps) with Lake View. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with 1 car garage. Located in the GATED COMMUNITY o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136058
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,800.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

925 Iglesia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This delightful mobile home embodies the charm of a cottage rather than a traditional mobile residence. The front porch provides a sense of seclusion due to the pie shaped and expansive lot, which is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138647
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12113 Capilla Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,750.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

12113 Capilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MINUTES AWAY WARM MINERAL SPRINGS AND NEW BUILD WELLEN PARK!NO HOA OR NO CDD!MINUTES AWAY FROM WARM MINERAL SPRIINGS AND WELLEN PARK! This gem offers 1,150 sq ft of luxurious living space with two spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140541
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8385 Aero Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,900.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8385 Aero Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED. READY TO RENT AND MOVE IN ON May1st. Welcome to this North Port home on city water and sewer a true gem thats been cared for and maintained in great condition! Featuring a 2023 roof an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676275
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Art Broslat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8186 Agress Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

8186 Agress Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with tile flooring throughout no carpet! This property is connected to city water and sewer and features a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, entertaining, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686065
  2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice