750 Tamiami Trail 314, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676869 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 750 Tamiami Trail 314
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $395
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3421 / -82.5461
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Moriah Taliaferro
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Renaissance residence 314, a blend of charm and modern luxury in this fully renovated condominium offered turnkey furnished with over 1,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This beautifully updated unit features an expansive family and dining room, an oversized primary bedroom, and a versatile den that can easily serve as a second bedroom. Completely renovated in 2024, this home is move in ready with every detail meticulously updated for your convenience. The sleek kitchen boasts matching GE Profile appliances, an LG washer and dryer, and new cabinetry with built in storage solutions, offering ample space for all your needs. Freshly repainted in a neutral palette and paired with new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, the space provides a timeless foundation for any design style you choose. The spacious primary bedroom includes custom built in closets and offers plenty of room to craft your ideal Sarasota retreat, while the remodeled en suite bath features elegant quartz countertops, new cabinetry and a stunning shower with dual showerheads, exuding style and comfort. Renaissance is more than just a residence, its a lifestyle. This 16 story condominium high rise offers an impressive array of resort style amenities, including beautifully landscaped plazas and fountains, 24 hour front desk service and keycard secured entry. The buildings proactive maintenance ensures peace of mind, with recent updates including a new roof and cleaned piping systems in 2024. Designed with durability in mind, Renaissance features reinforced concrete beams, fireproof materials, and elevated guest parking and lobby spaces, providing stability and security. Residents enjoy world class amenities such as a clubroom, business center, fitness center, resident theater and concierge services. For hosting guests, the building offers two fully equipped guest suites available by reservation. This unit comes with two assigned parking spaces conveniently on the third floor of the secured garage, ensuring your vehicles are protected and elevated over 50 feet above sea level. In the heart of Sarasotas vibrant cultural district, Renaissance places you near The Bay Park and the citys dynamic social scene. Designed in the style of an Italian villa, the building's charm is matched by its prime location, where water views are preserved thanks to Renaissance's ownership of aerial rights over the park. Embrace the luxury, convenience and unmatched beauty of living in Renaissance Unit 314. Your Sarasota dream home awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1085.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3352.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Anna Maschino Administrative Assistant
  • Association Phone: 941-957-3957
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 314 RENAISSANCE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2026051025
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 314
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140378
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 312, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$469,000.00 ($384.43 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of cosmopolitan living at The Renaissance, an elegant 16 story sanctuary thats emblematic of luxury and style in Downtown Saras

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4600846
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jill French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,000.00 ($561.94 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Beach Retreat at Lido Towers where luxury meets laid back coastal living on the stunning shores of Lido Key. Lido Towers was built on a raised foundation the only condo on Lido never

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643855
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maureen Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Roosevelt Drive 5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$429,000.00 ($1,459.18 / sqft )

170 Roosevelt Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 170 Roosevelt Dr. Unit #5,at Pelican Gardens a beautifully updated studio/efficiency, one bath condo located just steps from the powdery sands of Lido Beach and the world class shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651143
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$455,000.00 ($425.23 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in Downtown Sarasota at The Alinari. Step into elevated downtown living with this beautifully updated 6th floor residence at Alinari at Rosemary Place. This spacious 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652403
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$520,000.00 ($433.33 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living just steps from Lido Beach and the serene beauty of Lido Bayfront Park. This charming, move in ready condo offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653144
  2. Provided by ESLINGER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Eslinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Gulfstream Avenue 12c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$449,000.00 ($415.36 / sqft )

101 Gulfstream Avenue 12c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the 101 Condominium located in the heart of Sarasota. This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has spectacular views of Downtown Sarasota and views of the bay through the city skyline. Located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668919
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1435, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$439,000.00 ($400.91 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1435 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Enhancement. Experience the pinnacle of city living without compromising on amenities. Enjoy morning coffee and breathtaking sunrises from your l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$450,000.00 ($420.17 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal ease meets everyday convenience in this ground floor retreat on Lido Keyjust steps to the sand with beach access right across the street. Shade trees protect a private, fenced lanai paved in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671905
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Camille Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 S Gulfstream Ave  9c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$460,000.00 ($467.01 / sqft )

101 S Gulfstream Ave 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great longterm investment upportuniy as now there is a two year rental in plce. The asking price now is $60,000. less than the porchse price and $25,000 less than an independent exterior bank appraisa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672134
  2. Provided by YOUR SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Mehasti Behbahani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice