5036 Brickell Park Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5036 Brickell Park Cove
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1881
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4513 / -82.4246
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Central Park Ph B1
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Renne' Rupp, PLLC
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Offered turnkey and fully furnished, this open split floor plan 2 bedroom + den home is light filled and thoughtfully designed, offering peaceful pond views, flexible living space, and a prime central Lakewood Ranch location on a quiet cul de sac. The home features new carpet in all three bedrooms, plantation shutters throughout, hardwood floors in the main living areas, fresh interior & Exterior paint, and updated floorboards. The open kitchen includes bar seating, dining, a pantry, newer appliances, Bosch dishwasher and a stove that is dual wired for gas. The washer is less than one year old, and the extended, fully screened lanai offers the added convenience of a gas line for grilling, with room to expand and add a pool. Additional highlights include a newer A/C, and attic eaves wrapped for added insulation, contributing to energy efficiency and year round comfort. Maintenance free living includes lawn care and irrigation covered by the association. Not located in a flood zone, the home is situated in Central Park, where residents enjoy access to a 10 acre community park featuring pickleball and tennis courts, playgrounds, a splash pad, walking trails, dog parks, and sports fields. The property is walking distance to three top rated schools and just minutes from UTC Mall, Lakewood Ranch Main Street, parks, dining, fitness centers, medical offices, I 75, and Gulf Coast beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1281.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 337.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group-Laurie Denenholtz
  • Association Phone: 18003375850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 197 CENTRAL PARK PHASE B-1 PI#5796.0845/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 579608459
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11633 Piedmont Park Crossing, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

11633 Piedmont Park Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller!! Welcome home! Enjoy the florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath pool home with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on an oversized lakefront lot in the gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520656
  2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mackenzie Davis-Mahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18244 Cropside Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$415,000.00 ($198.76 / sqft )

18244 Cropside Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This beautifully 2024 built upgraded 3 bed, 2 bath villa with a tile roof and 2 car garage, located in the highly desirable star farms at lakewood ranch is ready for its new owners! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521268
  2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mackenzie Davis-Mahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17018 Blue Ridge Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$399,999.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

17018 Blue Ridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Polo Run at Lakewood Ranch where modern living meets peaceful water views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in one of the most sought after communities in Lakewo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652257
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Kranz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5282 Grove Mill Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

5282 Grove Mill Loop More Like This

Experience refined Lakewood Ranch living at 5282 Grove Mill Loop, where timeless design meets modern convenience in the prestigious Solera community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nazar Bas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8628 54th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$450,000.00 ($182.26 / sqft )

8628 54th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den home nestled within a prestigious golf community! This beautifully updated 1,823 square foot residence offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664169
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bridget Spiess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13980 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$415,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

13980 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best priced five bedroom homes in Lakewood Ranch, located within the nations top rated master planned community. This spacious two story residence offers five bedrooms, a versati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674020
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Nathan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Torrey Pines Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$419,900.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

5005 Torrey Pines Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOVE IN READY with sleek, refreshed interiors and premium finishes! Embrace the charm of Central Park living in this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675489
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Serene Klomp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18391 Tavernside Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$366,000.00 ($175.54 / sqft )

18391 Tavernside Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a spacious kitchen with a large quartz kitchen island that overlooks a large dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677891
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17715 Cantarina Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$439,000.00 ($159.58 / sqft )

17715 Cantarina Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

**now offered at *new low* $439,000 with a $5,000 seller flex credit toward closing costs for an accepted contract by may 31, 2026!! ** discover elevated lakewood ranch living in this beautifully upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678597
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Sultana Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$385,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

5121 Sultana Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5121 Sultana Cove, Bradenton, FL, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a CORNER LOT at the end of a CUL DE SAC in the desirable Solera at Lakewood Ranch community and NOT l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679348
  2. Provided by GERMINAL X LLC
  3. Contact Kate Germinal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice