4721 1st Avenue E 4721, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678452 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4721 1st Avenue E 4721
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1773
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5566 / -82.564
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Oak Trail
  • Building: Oak Trail
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Alexis Christensen
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Oak View Condominiums, a gated community in Palmetto. This fully renovated three bedroom two bathroom condo with modern touches throughout features a one car garage and offers stylish, updated finishes in every space. Monthly rent includes cable, water and lawn care, providing added value and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from I 275 and I 75, this property offers easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday necessities. Enjoy being approximately thirty five minutes from the areas beautiful Gulf beaches, making this an excellent location for both work and leisure.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1460.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Linda Chapman
  • Association Phone: 941-404-0069
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2292601459
  • Unit Number: 4721
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5924 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5924 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY TOWN HOME FOR RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364901
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Roque Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,395.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

TERRA CEIA BAY CLUB AND THE ESTUARIES II. If you are ready for breathtaking sunsets then this 8th floor condo will provide you exactly what you are looking for. Imaging sitting in your screened in lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4197740
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

11209 65th Terrace New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Available for immediate move in! NO PETS!!!! Welcome home to this brand new spacious and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Palmetto area! Perfectly designed for both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663643
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Willowside Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6345 Willowside Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Rent! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of living space, this unit seamlessly fuses m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669808
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 14th Avenue W 201, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,275.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2225 14th Avenue W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Bonita Vista, a boutique community of 18 garden style apartment homes fronting the Terra Ceia Bay Country Club golf course and across fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676813
  2. Provided by CABALLERO REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Kace King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11720 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern comfort and effortless living in this beautifully designed townhome located in the desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. Offering nearly 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680660
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11787 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11787 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERING $200.00 CREDIT towards first months rent!!!!! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681420
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 45th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,825.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

618 45th Street E More Like This

* Nicely appointed block built villa style home with private off street parking. Located in a quiet neighborhood on a quiet cul de sac. Great commute location! * Fully fenced rear yard. * Freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683951
  2. Provided by CABANA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Phil Ormsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

6011 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Located in Edgestone at Artisan Lakes, the home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684062
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teresa Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5953 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,300.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5953 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1. Available as annual rental or minimum 7 month term. The fully furnished 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome features a bright open layout, a fully equipped kitchen, and in home la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688373
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Nancy Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice