4411 Big Woods Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678758 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4411 Big Woods Way
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2970
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5529 / -82.3967
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Canoe Creek Ph Iii
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Pamela Parrino
  • 941-993-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available starting may 1, 2026 (minimum 6 months reservation) through december 2026 only (discounted rate at $3,200 each month for off season 2026) canoe creek turnkey furnished 3 bedroom + den, 2 full bath, 2 car garage single family home high season (january april): $6,500/month (utilities included; electric capped at $100/month) low season (may december) $3,500/month + guest reimburses for electricity. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and modern living in this stunning home at 4411 big woods way, nestled in the highly sought after canoe creek community. This beautifully designed residence offers spacious living areas, a gourmet kitchen with premium appliances, and a serene outdoor space perfect for relaxation. This beautiful new construction has an active security system and includes a gorgeous private heated, saltwater pool complete with a newly installed outdoor kitchen. Home includes a water softener. Enjoy resort style amenities, including a community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, and dining, this home provides an exceptional lifestyle in a vibrant neighborhood. Don't miss out your chance and enjoy your relaxing stay here! Durations at 6 months require 13% additional tax and all funds paid up front. Durations longer than 6 months require first, last, security deposit & credit application fee. Pet friendly upon owner approval and $500 non refundable pet fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Living Area: 2200.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Other, Salt Water
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Kathryne Wagenseil
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 497328959
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6915 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

6915 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES, Say hello to Parrish! Need some breathing room? This is a gated, upscale community that is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670146
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6969 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,895.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6969 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES PARRISH! This is a gated, upscale community located in PARRISH and is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. This home is offered as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671078
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Greenleaf Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,295.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2927 Greenleaf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This model like, immaculate, true 5 bedroom/3 bath gorgeous home, with a huge, fenced yard backs up to a private preserve in the southern oaks subdivision. This two story home has a large open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681983
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12426 23rd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,750.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

12426 23rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. POOL HOME 4BR/3BA with Fenced Yard, Pond View and Mother in Law Suite in desirable River Plantation neighborhood! Home includes two front entrances (inc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687952
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
  3. Contact Anthony Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 Manorwood Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3775 Manorwood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease this St. Thomas floorplan home by Medallion in the sought after CrossCreek community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home plus den/study offers an open, airy floor plan with high ceilings and abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688355
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Abalone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,100.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8330 Abalone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual Rental!! Unfurnished!! Pet Friendly!! The remainder of April is offered rent free with an approved lease!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689934
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13744 Old Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

13744 Old Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room, ideal for a home office or game room, located in the amenity rich gated community of Canoe Creek. The kitchen features a large island, walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690703
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 122nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2910 122nd Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT INCLUDES POOL CARE, LAWN CARE, INTERNET, AND CABLE! Youll fall in love with this beautifully maintained, super clean 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the desirable gated community of C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690874
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 127th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,100.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2906 127th Place E More Like This

AVAILABLE AUGUST 2026 UNFURNISHED. Welcome to your future home in the beautifully maintained, gated community of Chelsea Oaks! This 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom offers plenty of space for a family with 1,98

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691458
  2. Provided by POINTER PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Armada Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,400.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

11612 Armada Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this impeccable move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home, situated in the heart of Parrish. This exceptional home exhibits a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692971
  2. Provided by PURSUE OVERTAKE & RECOVER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Solis Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice